Defender Accura MM-935
Videos 2Photos 12 |
Defender Accura MM-935 |
|
Ergonomic mouse with high-quality high-resolution optical sensor and wireless connection. Made in a carefully crafted symmetrical design that will be equally comfortable in both right and left hand. The plastic housing has a special non-slip and tactilely pleasant Soft Touch coating, which effectively prevents the mouse from slipping in your hands. The manufacturer is positioned as a product of the basic price category, intended for use with laptops and desktop personal computers to solve the widest range of tasks.
Mouse Defender Accura MM-935 is convenient in working with text, spreadsheets, presentations and graphics. Quite comfortable for long web surfing, suitable for use in games of all popular genres (MMO, MOBA, FPS, RPG, RTS). It is equipped with a high-quality optical sensor with a resolution of up to 1600 dpi (three steps of regulation — 800/1200/1600 dpi), which significantly exceeds the accuracy of sensors of inexpensive manipulators of the previous generation (600 dpi). Wireless connection is provided by a small-sized USB-receiver that supports connection with a mouse at a distance of up to 10 m. It is powered by two AAA batteries, the charge of which is enough for 3-6 months of device operation.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Defender 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Defender.
Buy Defender Accura MM-935
All prices 103 →Мишка Defender Accura MM-935 бездротова, 4 кн. до 1600 dpi, чорна | 189 ₴ |
Миша Defender Accura MM-935 Wireless Black (52935) | 455 ₴ |
Мышка Defender Accura MM-935 Black (52935) 52935 | 228 ₴ |
Миша Defender Accura MM-935 Wireless Black (52935) | 229 ₴ |
Defender Accura MM-935 Wireless Grey (52936) Accura MM-935 Wireless Grey ( | 269 ₴ |
Bought a month ago. During use, it turned out that the mouse is very light. Before that, I had a Logitech MK 220, which is twice as heavy. In addition, one of the side buttons and a DPI switch. - Beautiful design - Small USB plug - it is convenient to hold ... it would be if the mouse was at least 50 grams heavier - A large percentage of marriage went to the store and changed under warranty, still the bottom side button does not work - Coating on the buttons, which, when touched, leaves fingerprints - Sooooo long wheel travel - The batteries that came with the kit ran out in a week Владимир: use Defender Accura MM-935 less than month |
One of the most affordable wireless mice
Defender specializes in inexpensive computer gadgets, so it is not surprising that their Accura MM-935 wireless mouse attracts potential buyers primarily due to its price.
Soft-touch plastic cover
The mouse turned out to be universal and quite comfortable. It is symmetrical, so it will serve both left-handers and right-handers with equal success. Its body is covered with a kind of soft-touch plastic, which lies nicely in the hand and does not allow the mouse to slide. On the sides there are rubberized pads that also reduce the slip of the mouse.
1600 DPI optical sensor
The optical sensor guarantees a sufficiently high resolution (1600 DPI). Moreover, just below the wheel on the mouse there is a button for switching resolution modes, allowing you to select the required sensitivity level for your needs. For office work and surfing the net, we set less, for games or graphics processing — more.
Battery powered
Wireless connection is provided by a standard USB receiver that supports connection with the mouse at a distance of up to 10 m. The mouse is powered by two AAA batteries, which, according to the manufacturer, will last for 3-6 months of operation. Against the background of mice from Logitech and Xiaomi, which hold a charge for up to a year, this is not much. However here everything depends more and more on the batteries themselves, and not on the mouse. Therefore, calling it a minus would not be entirely correct.
A definite minus is only a distinct click of the buttons and the scroll wheel. But at a price of just $5 – which is very cheap for a wireless mouse — clicking can be tolerated.