Denon DP-400
Videos 21Photos 26 |
Denon DP-400 |
|
Fully automatic turntable: start at the touch of a button and stop at the end of the record
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Denon 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Denon.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Denon DP-400
All prices 29 →Вініловий програвач Denon DP-400 Black 235455 | 21 688 ₴ |
Denon DP-400 Black офіційна гарантія | 20 799 ₴ |
Denon Denon DP-400 Black | 24 570 ₴ |
Програвач вінілу Denon DP-400 Black | 20 904 ₴ |
Denon DP-400 White | 24 260 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
Was purchased three months ago. Compact device with good, clear sound. The track does not "jump", the player pleases :) Excellent appearance and size, will fit into any interior. Doesn't require a lot of space. Works stably, an excellent option in the middle price segment. Who needs a player to listen to music, and not "whatever" - I definitely recommend it! Compactness, design, price No |
For a long time I was looking for a device with a minimalistic and even desirable retro design. I watched and listened to a sufficient number of different players in the range up to $600. As a result, the choice fell on this device. What bribed, in order. The design is 100% satisfied, the classic design of the 70s with modern refinement, the sound is excellent, the complete cartridge did not disappoint for a second, it plays perfectly both new and records with minor defects. Belt drive, I don’t really like Direct drive turntables, I liked the semi-automatic control of the tonearm, the full automatic is not mine. And of course, the weight, the player is assembled on a fairly massive chassis, very weighty, no parasitic vibrations were noticed. In general, I can safely recommend the device for purchase. A very well balanced machine. And yes, if someone does not like the sound of the complete cartridge, you can safely change it to any other MM or MC. Sound, look. A little brandy use Denon DP-400 month or more i recommend it should buy |
Add Review
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →