Ergo BT-490
Videos 1Photos 8 |
Ergo BT-490 |
|
Comfortable, closed-back wireless on-ear headphones with microphone, practical swivel earcups and convenient foldable design. The external design of the device is largely reminiscent of the popular models of the JBL T-series family. They are connected to smartphones, tablets, laptops and compatible player models via an energy-efficient bluetooth 4.2 wireless interface capable of transmitting digital sound at a distance of up to 10 m.
The manufacturer positions it as an affordable mid-price product designed for users who prefer loud and bright sound with a pronounced bass accent . The practical design with an elastic headband ensures a secure hold on the user's head. At the same time, the soft ear cushions of the Ergo BT-490 headphones do not create uncomfortable pressure on the head, which has the most positive effect on the user's feelings during prolonged wear.
Easily folded, when folded take up minimal space. Thanks to its light weight (150 g) and compact size, it is easy to transport in any medium-sized bag or backpack. The built-in microphone allows you to use the headphones as a hands-free wireless headset that provides high-quality voice capture. On the bowl there are buttons for volume control, playback control and answer/end calls. The built-in battery provides up to 10 hours of active battery life, there is a possibility for analogue cable connection.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Ergo 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Ergo.
Buy Ergo BT-490
All prices 30 →Навушники Ergo BT-490 Black | 599 ₴ |
Навушники з мікрофоном ERGO BT-490 Black | 849 ₴ |
Наушники ERGO BT-490 Black | 688 ₴ |
Навушники Ergo BT-490 Black | 999 ₴ |
Навушники Ergo BT-490 Black | 599 ₴ |
Autonomy, sound, bass transmission, sound volume. They creak a little when you turn them in your hands, use Ergo BT-490 more than year |
normal sounds on bluetooth and with a wired connection, the battery holds enough decent sound.comfortable.enough features.easy to connect.good design i didn’t find it, it may be fragile in appearance, but after a couple of falls during exercise, they work without changes владимир: use Ergo BT-490 more than year |
I wear it almost all day. Both at the training session and at the computer, since there is a combined connection, so I charge it every 3-4 days.