G.Skill Trident Z RGB DDR4 2x8Gb F4-4000C18D-16GTZR
Videos 16Photos 9 |
G.Skill F4-4000C18D-16GTZR |
|
The memory is equipped with a customizable RGB backlight.
From DDR to DDR5: What is the difference between generations of RAM and VRAM?Let's find out why DDR5 is better than DDR4 and earlier generations, and GDDR6 - its predecessors
How to choose RAM?Tips for choosing the optimal RAM parameters that will ensure stable operation and PC performance
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog G.Skill 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models G.Skill.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy G.Skill Trident Z RGB DDR4 2x8Gb F4-4000C18D-16GTZR
Память для настольных компьютеров G.Skill 16 GB (2x8GB) DDR4 4000 MHz Trid | 4 943 ₴ |
Пам'ять для настільних комп'ютерів G.Skill 16 GB (2x8GB) DDR4 4000 MHz Tri | 5 156 ₴ |
Пам'ять для настільних комп'ютерів G.Skill 16 GB (2x8GB) DDR4 4000 MHz Tri | 4 937 ₴ |
0 0 2 7 |
The external appearance, backlighting, operates at the stated frequencies. Rozgin, without insulting anyone. Rozsynchronization of backlight modes. Dima Belous: use G.Skill F4-3000C16D-16GTZR more than year |
RAM bomb wound up in XMP at 3200 + garna backlight Garna pіdsvitka, nadіyna. Doki all good Михаил Олийнык: use G.Skill F4-3200C16D-16GTZR less than month |
Excellent memory for your money. Feels great in my setup
Processor Intel Core i5-9600KF, Box (BX80684I59600KF) Video card Gigabyte GeForce RTX 2060 Gaming OC Pro, 6Gb (GV-N2060GAMINGOC PRO-6GD) Motherboard Asus TUF Z390-Plus Gaming (TUF Z390-PLUS GAMING) RAM G.Skill DDR4 3200Mhz 16Gb (2x8Gb) Trident Z RGB (F4-3200C16D-16GTZR) Power Supply CoolerMaster 750W, MWE Gold (MPY-7501-AFAAG-EU) SSD Samsung 860 Evo-Series, 250Gb (MZ-76E250BW) Hard drive Western Digital Caviar Blue WD10EZEX, 1Tb (WD10EZEX) CPU Cooler Deepcool GAMMAXX 400 Case cooler Arctic BioniX F140 White (ACFAN00096A) Case DeepCool Macube 310P, Black (Macube 310P BK) backlight, good chasing, cooling... no Иван: use G.Skill F4-3200C16D-16GTZR few months |
3 out of 9 user review(s) shown
6 more user review(s)
18 February 2024, 17:07
Совместимость #
F4-3600C16D-16GTZR сможет ли работать с материнкой ROG STRIX B550-F GAMING WIFI II и процессором Ryzen 7 5800x?
3 out of 20 question(s) shown
15 more question(s)
Video reviews
G.Skill Trident Z RGB DDR4 2x8Gb configurations
Price for G.Skill Trident Z RGB DDR4 2x8Gb |
---|---|---|---|---|
G.Skill Trident Z RGB DDR4 2x8Gb F4-2666C18D-16GTZR | from 2 728 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
G.Skill Trident Z RGB DDR4 2x8Gb F4-3000C16D-16GTZR | from 2 411 ₴ | 24 offers | ||
G.Skill Trident Z RGB DDR4 2x8Gb F4-3200C14D-16GTZR | from 4 855 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
G.Skill Trident Z RGB DDR4 2x8Gb F4-3200C16D-16GTZR | from 2 181 ₴ | 40 offers | ||
G.Skill Trident Z RGB DDR4 2x8Gb F4-3600C14D-16GTZRA | from 11 234 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
G.Skill Trident Z RGB DDR4 2x8Gb F4-3600C16D-16GTZR | from 5 220 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
G.Skill Trident Z RGB DDR4 2x8Gb F4-3600C16D-16GTZRC | from 5 887 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
G.Skill Trident Z RGB DDR4 2x8Gb F4-3600C18D-16GTZR | from 2 201 ₴ | 37 offers | ||
G.Skill Trident Z RGB DDR4 2x8Gb F4-3600C19D-16GTZRB | from 2 366 ₴ | 27 offers | ||
G.Skill Trident Z RGB DDR4 2x8Gb F4-4000C17D-16GTZR | from 5 711 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
G.Skill Trident Z RGB DDR4 2x8Gb F4-4000C18D-16GTZRB | from 4 400 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
G.Skill Trident Z RGB DDR4 2x8Gb F4-4000C18D-16GTZR | from 4 937 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
G.Skill Trident Z RGB DDR4 2x8Gb F4-4266C19D-16GTZR | from 7 755 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
G.Skill Trident Z RGB DDR4 2x8Gb F4-4400C18D-16GTZR | from 3 774 ₴ | 23 offers | ||
G.Skill Trident Z RGB DDR4 2x8Gb F4-4600C18D-16GTZR | from 10 094 ₴ | 2 offers |
We recommend
The design and lighting are not the same, but over time, the synchronous lighting modes may become confused and they will burn separately, which can be corrected immediately by restarting the official program of the program.