Garrett Pro-Pointer AT (1140900)
Videos 46Photos 5 |
Lightweight and compact universal pinpointer metal detector from a leading manufacturer of search equipment. With it, you can detect metal objects under a layer of soil and establish their location with high accuracy (up to 1-2 cm). Designed for use in conjunction with classic metal detectors. First, with the help of a metal detector, the approximate location of the desired object is determined, and then a pinpointer is used for a more accurate search.
The bright orange colour will prevent loss in the ground or under water, which often happens with such miniature devices. Despite its modest dimensions, this reliable and functional device in a sealed case is able to work in all weather conditions and under water (at a depth of up to 3 m). The device has two setting modes: automatic, when you do not need to worry about the settings and you can immediately start searching, and manual for finer adjustment in certain conditions.
The Garrett Pro-Pointer AT metal detector has good sensitivity to small objects, which can be adjusted using the control mode. The user can choose a mode of alerting the discovery of finds that is convenient for him - sound, vibration mode, or a combination of them. In addition, the device has a special alarm mode, which is triggered when it is lost. A useful feature of the device can be considered a special ruler for measuring the depth of immersion in the ground.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Garrett 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Garrett.
Buy Garrett Pro-Pointer AT
All prices 9 →Грунтовий металодетектор Garrett PRO-POINTER AT | 7 392 ₴ |
Металлоискатель Грунтово-подводный металлоискатель Garrett Pro-Pointer At | 3 690 ₴ |
Пінпоінтер Garrett Pro-Pointer AT 1543 | 7 392 ₴ |
Грунтовий металодетектор Garrett PRO-POINTER AT | 7 392 ₴ |
Garrett Металошукач Garrett Pro-Pointer AT | 7 392 ₴ |
Best of all, at the same time to the market Batteries (crowns) last longer, clear signal + vibration, vologozakhist. Even the bright colors of the corps - you will not inadvertently ruin + wine to love to give signals the hour at the hour so as not to be ruined. Select sensitiveness. What was especially worthy of me, so tse those that do not fail on soils, as they are heavily flooded with mint (fields). Included is a holster for a belt + a lace for a hand. Especially I was reminded to know more than a dozen coins. Vicorist yak as a helper to the main Euro Ace. Absolutely satisfied with them, who did not save and bought tsyu "morkvina", only positive emotions in May Tsya krykhitka nedolіkіv can't, take it and you won't regret it Александр Ч: use Garrett Pro-Pointer AT more than year |
- Dimensions: 22.9x3.8x2.2 cm