Husqvarna LC141C (9670993-01)
Videos 5Photos 2 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Husqvarna 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Husqvarna.
Buy Husqvarna LC141C
Электрическая газонокосилка Husqvarna LC 141C 9670993-01 | 9 499 ₴ |
Газонокосарка електрична HUSQVARNA LC 141C несамохідна (9670993-01) 967099 | 9 499 ₴ |
Электрическая газонокосилка Husqvarna LC 141C 9670993-01 | 9 499 ₴ |
Газонокосилка электрическая Husqvarna LC 141С (9670993-01) | 9 499 ₴ |
Газонокосарка Husqvarna LC 141С (9670993-01) | 9 499 ₴ |
For a long time I chose an electric lawn mower with a metal deck, and an average mowing width. I stopped at Husqvarna and have no regrets, the mower is very cool. I mowed an overgrown lawn of 20+ cm and did not even notice, only I noticed that the grass catcher is filled with such grass very quickly. 10 height adjustment levels - what other mower has such a smooth range? Very stylish exterior design, the family called her RED BEST))) I liked everything: ergonomics, thoughtful design, color, power. Wheels on bearings roll easily. I wish there was a full indicator on the grass bag, but since the bag is fabric, it's easy to check by hand if it's full or not. And a little heavy, if you store it in the attic and wear (like mine) for a man 20 kg is not a problem, but a woman will not let it down. Дмитрий Лобода: use Husqvarna LC141C less than month |
More power and more settings
Husqvarna LC141C, equipped with a 1800 W motor, belongs to the powerful lawn mowers (by the standards of electric representatives of this type of equipment). It perfectly cuts thick grass (including tall grass) and easily “chews” vegetation with thick and dense stems, chopping it into pieces. Despite the very powerful motor, the device operates with an acceptable noise level (at least the device does not cause discomfort to the lawn mower and does not interfere with others during operation). Due to the large working width (41 cm), the mower mows lawns quickly enough, and therefore it can be used for mowing lawns of medium and large size (up to 10 – 15 acres). Ten levels of cutting height adjustment (from 25 mm to 70 mm) allow you to choose the optimal settings, depending on the requirements for the lawn and its current condition.
Sturdy and solid lawn mower
The deck is made of metal. Thanks to the steel body, this mower can be used in areas where there are anthills or bumps filled with moles (having stumbled upon such an obstacle, the lawn mower will simply move it away). The wheels of the device, unlike most network models, are mounted not on bushings, but on bearings — this design is much more reliable and durable. Large wheels make it easier to move over bumps. The bottom of the grass box is made of fabric, but the lid is plastic. It holds 50 liters of cut grass. The BioClip accessory kit, which is designed for grass mulching and consists of a plug and a special knife with fasteners, can be purchased separately.
Due to the metal deck, the lawn mower turned out to be quite heavy and clumsy. It weighs 21.4 kg — almost twice the size of the average electric mower. Therefore, pushing the device is not too easy (after all, it has no wheel drive), and lifting and loading into the boot is frankly difficult even for strong men.
Why such money?
The powerful Husqvarna LC141C corded mower is a great choice for anyone with a large and not very flat lawn area. It's not cheap, but it's solid and sturdy construction, coupled with Husqvarna's signature gardening quality, is definitely worth it.