HyperX Pulsefire FPS Pro (HX-MC003B)
Videos 28Photos 4 |
HyperX Pulsefire FPS Pro |
|
A mid-range optical wired mouse featuring 5 easy-to-configure buttons and an ergonomic design that won't tyre your hand even after multiple consecutive gaming sessions. Unfortunately, the design is not universal and for the most part created only for right-handers and people with large hands. Nevertheless, the product itself is quite light — it weighs about 95 g. Kingston HyperX Pulsefire FPS Pro provides a wide resolution setting ranging from 100 to 16000 DPI.
Although only three modes can be configured by default (from 800 to 3200 DPI), in the special HyperX NGenuity software, the user can adjust the resolution to his liking. The response time is 1ms. Pixart is used as an optical sensor. The mouse supports the ability to store up to 3 settings in the internal memory and has RGB backlighting. The length of the cable with a soft fabric braid is quite standard and is 1.8 metres.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog HyperX 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models HyperX.
Buy HyperX Pulsefire FPS Pro
All prices 51 →HyperX Pulsefire FPS Pro (HX-MC003B/4P4F7AA) Black 4P4F7AA | 2 199 ₴ |
Ігрова миша HyperX Pulsefire FPS Pro Gunmetal 4P4F7AA | 2 199 ₴ |
Миша ігрова HyperX Pulsefire FPS Pro RGB Black | 2 099 ₴ |
Миша HyperX Pulsefire Fps Pro (HX-MC003B, 4P4F7AA) | 2 119 ₴ |
Мишка HyperX Pulsefire Fps Pro Rgb Usb Black (4P4F7AA) | 2 123 ₴ |
5 5 2 7 |
Having bought this bear from 2020 at a price of +-1000 UAH. I bought it in advance for everything in order to pay. Vzagalom grav at the KS. I respect that this little girl is completely normal, but if I had had a choice today, I wouldn’t have made her. Having assembled the HATOR Pulsar 2 Pro Wireless, which is slightly more expensive, but without a drone, the sensor is no thicker, lower. 1. Її form. She's even more tame, and it's nice to be trimmed by the hand. 1. Software HyperX NGENUITY. I think that if I choose a white color, then the mouse will be illuminated with yellow-green, and if it’s blue, then it will be bright green. So you can never choose the color you need :(
If you change the DPI, add additional actions to the keys - be kind again (screenshot in the description). 2. Misha began to hang after 2 and a half hours. It’s possible that I started to get involved through those that I MAY HAVE damaged, although the photo shows that the inner one is the whole. If I'm playing, the mouse may freeze for 1-2 seconds, and then move up, or if it freezes, you will have to reconnect so that it works again (as you know, the mouse continues to wait hang around when she stops responding). By changing the "Polling Rate" to 500 Hz, this corrected the situation, but for a good hour. Misha then began to feel a chill. It’s not safe, you can gamble, but it’s no longer acceptable. So he himself is really confused. 3. Farba has worn off. For +-1000 UAH you can get a normal meal. lisatina: use HyperX Pulsefire FPS Pro more than year |
A little more than 2 years every day (except for business trips) I use the mouse. I would not say that the mouse is straight know-how, but tenacious, that's a fact. The buttons did not gouge, the scroll wheel did not die. The legs didn't wear off. The coating also did not peel off (hello GM10). Comfortable (IMHO), tenacious Everything seems to be fine Alex Goodman: use HyperX Pulsefire FPS Pro more than year |
1 year and 2 months, normal flight. Even the wheel is not dead. The paint hasn't peeled off. There were no double clicks, everything works well. Comfortable, durable The dpi switch is not in the best position. Arlo Billic: use HyperX Pulsefire FPS Pro more than year |
Top sensor Pixart 3389
If someone is going to make the top gaming mice, then you can be sure that the HyperX Pulsefire FPS Pro model from Kingston will certainly fall into it. And all because at a relative cheap price (only $ 40), this “rodent” has a Pixart 3389 sensor. This is one of the most, if not the most technically advanced sensor on the market, the only competitor of which can be considered Logitech HERO. The maximum resolution of the sensor is as much as 16000 DPI, the maximum acceleration is 50G, and the response speed is only 1ms. This is a real esports mouse without any reservations.
Sensor resolution at 16000 DPI
The HyperX Pulsefire FPS Pro doesn't look particularly flashy: a tenacious dark grey matte finish and a standard 5-button layout, a scroll wheel and a DPI switch on the back (available from 800 to 16000 DPI). Naturally, following the fashion, Kingston designers added RGB backlighting with a small set of effects to the mouse. At the same time, the mouse cannot be called boring due to the aggressive grilles and the expansion in front near the buttons.
Strong, comfortable and reliable
Despite some gaps on the surface of the device, the mouse is assembled in one piece, there are no hints of backlash and close. Under the main buttons are Omron switches for 20 million clicks. They are pressed very clearly, resiliently and deafly, with a short stroke and good information content. The side buttons are slightly stiffer, but with the same impact. But the wheel is not pressed very confidently and periodically creaks when scrolling. But, unlike last year's model, instead of legs, there are 2 large Teflon leads with excellent sliding speed at the base. In general, ease of use and ergonomics are five plus here.