JVC KD-X165
Videos 9Photos 2 |
An advanced model in the shelf of JVC basic level car radios. The receiver is released without a drive and is built on a shortened chassis, which simplifies installation in "cramped" panels. At the centre of attention of the removable front panel of the radio is a 13-character screen, which is perfectly readable at an angle or in bright sunlight. The backlighting of the buttons on the JVC KD-X165 is flexibly configured according to the RGB scale.
The receiver supports lossless FLAC playback up to 48kHz/16bit. You can connect an Android smartphone to it, and the radio tape recorder also “reads” common audio file formats from USB data drives. In addition, a linear AUX input is placed on the “facade” of the head unit. At the “stern” of the shortened body are an antenna connector, a pair of RCA outputs and a multi-pin connector for everything else. The sound of the car radio is adjusted using a 3-band parametric equalizer with a choice of centre frequency and quality factor of the bands. Also, the model provides a five-stage bass adjustment Bass-Boost.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog JVC 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models JVC.
Buy JVC KD-X165
All prices 6 →JVC KD-X 165 | 2 239 ₴ |
Автомагнітола JVC KD-X165 (54975) | 2 619 ₴ |
Автомагнітола JVC KD-X 165 | 2 799 ₴ |
Автомагнітола JVC KD-X165 [54597] | 3 058 ₴ |
Медіа-ресивер JVC KD-X165 | 2 550 ₴ |
Автомагнітола JVC KD-X165 | 2 747 ₴ |