Pioneer MVH-09UB
Videos 3 |
Diskless single din radio for listening to terrestrial radio, music from USB-drives and audio tracks from other connected devices via AUX on the front panel. The model is armed with a built-in 4-channel MOSFET transistor amplifier, which provides clarity and richness of sound when playing different genres of music. What's more, the Pioneer MVH-09UB plays audio files in FLAC format.
The Pioneer MVH-09UB is equipped with a digital tuner that allows you to receive radio broadcasts in the FM/MW/LW bands. Also implemented is support for receiving and displaying RDS text messages on the character screen. To customize the sound, there is a 5-band graphic equalizer with high and low pass filters. "Tulip" RCA connector allows you to connect the radio to an additional amplifier or active subwoofer to pump the bass sound. In the UB modification, the model has a red backlight for the front panel controls, while in the UBG version, the backlight is green.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Pioneer 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Pioneer.
Buy Pioneer MVH-09UB
All prices 18 →Pioneer MVH-09UB | 2 088 ₴ |
Pioneer MVH-09UB | 2 456 ₴ |
Автомагнитола pioneer mvh-09ub | 2 372 ₴ |
Pioneer MVH-09UB 23752 | 2 586 ₴ |
Автомагнітола Pioneer MVH-09UB | 2 320 ₴ |
For more than two years, the sound encoder has recently been replaced, 300 UAH, otherwise everything is fine, sound +, settings are the same Sound, price, ease of setup After 2 years, the encoder, the volume control failed use Pioneer MVH-09UBG more than year |
A simple and budget radio from the pioneer. Made quite high quality, the sound is also quite good. Radio without any bells and whistles: reads MP3 files and radio from a USB flash drive, you can also connect a phone via AUX. The menu has a Russian language and the most basic settings: equalizer, subwoofer, clock, dimmer, frequency cuts. Setting up the radio is easy and quick, everything is intuitively clear there. There is only 1 line output, and some kind of active subwoofer is perfect for it, it connects elementarily, but you can’t connect some kind of cool acoustics in a car. Of the minuses, after a year of use, the front panel began to fail. It did not always turn on, sometimes it did not respond to any buttons, stopped reading the USB flash drive, or simply turned itself off. Such glitches started in the heat. I had to repair, but soon all the problems appeared again. value for money, control and tuning of the radio. started failing in the heat after a year, no remote control Владимир И: use Pioneer MVH-09UBG more than year |
Pioneer MVH-09UB configurations
Price for Pioneer MVH-09UB |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pioneer MVH-09UBG | from 2 088 ₴ | 18 offers | ||
Pioneer MVH-09UB | from 2 088 ₴ | 18 offers |