JVC KD-X161
Videos 5Photos 2 |
A relatively affordable offering in a shelf of diskless media receivers in the common 1DIN form factor. The radio has a built-in amplifier with a nominal output power of 4 x 22 W and a maximum power rating of 4 x 50 W. For flexible adjustment of the sound in your own way, the model provides a 3-band graphic equalizer, supported by 15 fixed sound settings. The main song sources for the receiver are external drives and hard drives connected via a USB port, and other external devices, which are connected via the AUX connector on the front panel.
Also, the model perfectly "catches" radio broadcasts in the FM/MW/LW bands. The RDS function displays information in the form of a running line on the car radio display. JVC KD-X161 handles WAV, MP3, WMA, FLAC audio file formats, is equipped with a removable front panel with colour and backlight brightness adjustment. The only model missing is a rotary volume control — it is not so convenient to use push-button controls behind the wheel for these purposes.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog JVC 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models JVC.
Buy JVC KD-X161
All prices 12 →Jvc KD-X161 | 2 230 ₴ |
Автомагнитола jvc kd-x161 | 2 299 ₴ |
JVC KD-X 161 | 1 300 ₴ |
JVC KD-X161 | 2 490 ₴ |
Бездискова MP3-магнітола JVC KD-X161 | 2 160 ₴ |
The radio was a gift from my wife. The appearance is pleasant, the display with overexposure of numbers, and fits perfectly into the interior of the Audi. Sounds good, better than stock. at the same time, the sound can be turned up louder. The only negative for me is the lack of a twist, it is sometimes very lacking. After all, it is not only needed for volume, but also to switch stations, modes. And there is thoughtfulness when switching modes, programmatically set to 3 seconds. I clicked on the mode change, it switched, but you can’t touch the buttons, otherwise it will continue to change the mode. Sometimes it's not convenient. Otherwise, everything is very good. Really nice appearance, the backlight is adjustable in brightness as well as in color. I left everything white. There is an aux, a very convenient thing. Connected to the phone and listen, even if YouTube turned it on. Really convenient. Well, that's cool, good reinforcement. I felt it in real life. when the head unit was just playing. and put in a new one. In general, I highly recommend as an inexpensive and high-quality radio tape recorder. Good sound, and not just because it says so in the instructions, I just compare it with the sound of my original radio. Louder at the same time. Nice appearance, with a good set of colors, but I preferred to leave it in white, although children sometimes switch to other colors) There is an aux. Only the lack of a wheel. This is a very handy invention. I feel like it was removed for nothing. Антон Ч: use JVC KD-X161 few months |