Kaiser WK2000 ElfEm beige (075023)
Videos 1Photos 4 |
Kaiser WK2000 ElfEm beige red |
|
The main feature of this Kaiser electric kettle is, of course, an unusual and attractive design. Thanks to smooth lines, a “pot-bellied” body and pleasant colour schemes, the device can become one of the brightest accents in a modern kitchen. But despite the design in the "retro" style, the technique has all the characteristics familiar to a modern electric kettle. In particular, a hidden heating element, automatic shutdown when boiling, start blocking in the absence of water, as well as a small indicator light that indicates that the device is working.
At the same time, it is just right to call the model economical: it consumes only 1800 W with a useful capacity increased to 2 liters. The steel body of the Kaiser WK 2000 electric kettle is almost round, the lid with a high holder is completely removable, and the handle is curved and equipped with a heat-insulating plastic coating. It is also worth paying attention to the classic lid on the spout, which, in addition to blocking the water supply, also serves as a whistle that notifies of boiling. Thus, this model combines modern functionality and a vintage look, which is associated with the comfort and warmth of a home.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Kaiser 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Kaiser.
Buy Kaiser WK2000 ElfEm beige
All prices 10 →Kaiser Kaiser WK 2000 ElfEm | 3 199 ₴ |
Електрочайник Kaiser WK2000ElfEm Ivory | 3 382 ₴ |
Електрочайник Kaiser WK2000ElfEm | 3 423 ₴ |
Електрочайник Kaiser WK2000ElfEm Ivory | 3 244 ₴ |
2000 ElfEm Электрочайник kaiser wk | 3 445 ₴ |
Cicavi design, metal case. Hacked. use Kaiser WK2000 ElfEm few months |
I bought the teapot as a prop for a photo studio. Its retro design is perfect for decorative purposes. It is atmospheric and beautiful. In addition, the water boils quickly, there is an automatic shutdown. It is made of stainless steel and the only plastic parts on the kettle are the handle, the little thing on the lid and the switch to open the spout. Thus, water does not come into contact with the plastic. The kettle does not have a "full indicator", any choice of temperature, or the ability to connect to a smartphone. To add to the disadvantages, you can still have an inconvenient lid that you have to open / close with effort. But most of all I was upset that he does not whistle when he boils. A beautiful elegant teapot, but absolutely not functional in the modern world. How expensive the decor is amazing. Its retro design is perfect for decorative purposes. It is atmospheric and beautiful. The water boils quickly and has an automatic shutoff. It is made of stainless steel and the only plastic parts on the kettle are the handle, the little thing on the lid and the switch to open the spout. The kettle does not have a "full indicator", any choice of temperature, or the ability to connect to a smartphone. The lid is inconvenient, it has to be opened / closed with effort. When it boils, it doesn't whistle. Absolutely not functional. Юлия: use Kaiser WK2000 ElfEm few months |
Vintage design
Externally, the model of the Kaiser brand, which has German roots, almost does not differ from a traditional kettle heated on a stove. It has a characteristic rounded shape and a handle on top, enameled outer surfaces in beige, a stylish monogram and even a spout lid that blocks accidental overflow during boiling. It is controlled by a separate button and simulates a whistle. But the Kaiser WK2000 ElfEm still does not emit a whistle; instead, it provides for automatic shutdown when boiling, which is familiar to any electric kettle.
Other colours are also on the market, for example, black (anthracite) or red.
Roomy and durable
In the kettle, you can boil up to 2 liters of water at a time, which means it will quickly provide hot drinks to a company of up to 7-8 people. The power of the heating element is 1800 W: a full appliance will boil no faster than 7 minutes, which is quite acceptable for such a spaciousness.
The flask of the model is completely made of metal, as well as all components in contact with water (spout and lid). However due to the all-metal body, the kettle lost the water level indicator, which is one of its shortcomings.
Easy-to-operate features include a removable lid, illuminated power key, and dry-running protection.
Kaiser WK2000 ElfEm is a model that, even among other retro analogues, stands out for its original external features, thereby deserving the attention of true connoisseurs of antique-style technology.
Kaiser WK2000 ElfEm configurations
Price for Kaiser WK2000 ElfEm |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kaiser WK2000 ElfEm beige | from 2 990 ₴ | 10 offers | ||
Kaiser WK2000 RotEm red | from 2 990 ₴ | 4 offers |
The lid is not tight. Pochav protіkati z otvoro, dezashovani vmikach. I melted in the middle of the boost relay.