Karcher SV 7 (1.439-410.0)
Videos 23Photos 5 |
Karcher SV 7 |
|
One of the most advanced models of steam vacuum cleaners from the well-known company Karcher. The device is distinguished by high power, wide functionality and can almost completely replace dry cleaning at home. The vacuum cleaner works with a power of 2200 W, while it has a well-thought-out protection system. The main water tank has a capacity of 0.75 liters, however, an additional 0.5 liter tank is provided, from which water is added to the main one as it is used.
The water heats up to a state of steam within 5 minutes. The maximum pressure is 4 bar, which in total ensures high cleaning efficiency when working with almost any contamination. The safety valve regulates the pressure in the tank and releases excess steam in case of overvoltage. The manufacturer also provides a flexible system for adjusting the current power of the device, which allows you to maximally adapt the device to specific tasks.
The Karcher SV 7 steam cleaner is also equipped with a child protection system. The kit includes basic nozzles: a spot nozzle for removing stains, a special round brush that allows you to cope with the most difficult and inaccessible stains, a cloth nozzle with additional wipes and a classic nozzle for cleaning the floor. The model is quite heavy — 9.1 kg, but it is not difficult to move it, given the presence of small wheels.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Karcher 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Karcher.
Buy Karcher SV 7
All prices 35 →Пароочисник Karcher SV7 | 31 832 ₴ |
Паропилосос Karcher SV 7 (1.439-410.0) | 23 300 ₴ |
Миючий пилосос Karcher SV 7 (1.439-410.0) | 28 499 ₴ |
Паропилосос KARCHER SV 7 (1.439-490.0) | 30 999 ₴ |
Паропилосос Karcher SV 7 (1.439-410.0) | 29 420 ₴ |
0 0 3 2 |
I knew that there are simple vacuum cleaners, there are washing ones, but steam vacuum cleaners have become a revelation for me. My wife read it somewhere and we decided to give it a try. True, their price is not childish at all, but this is Karcher, and this company does not do nonsense. The godfather has their compact pressure washer, which he bought for washing the car and not only. And I once used it and was imbued with both the convenience of the sink itself and the quality of its work. So the risk with buying a steam vacuum cleaner was minimal. Able to vacuum, wash and steam anything. The kit comes with a whole bunch of nozzles for different tasks and different surfaces. Tried on linoleum, ceramic tile, glass and even laminate. The result is consistently excellent, but you need to be careful. The device is powerful and if you give too much steam, then the surface sensitive to overheating can easily be damaged. After all, the pressure in it reaches 4 atmospheres, which means that the maximum temperature of the steam jet can exceed 140 degrees! But for such things as old stuck grease on the stove or dirty seams on the tiles in the summer kitchen, such power helps a lot. What is especially important, cleanliness and beauty can be obtained without chemical detergents at all. Even dry cleaning with it compares favorably with a conventional vacuum cleaner. The use of an aquafilter ensures the complete absence of dust in the ejected air. You can and should use it, but not every day. The reason is that after work it must be disassembled, cleaned, dried. And if all this is done carefully and accurately, then such procedures take at least 15 to 25 minutes. |
The model of the famous brand Karcher is one of the leaders in sales among vacuum cleaners and steam cleaners. The German manufacturer positions the device as a 3-in-1 solution that allows to treat various surfaces with steam, remove dust and other contaminants, and remove moisture.
Steam generator with refill tank
Karcher SV 7 is equipped with a 1100-watt heating element capable of delivering steam with an intensity of up to 65 g/min in 5 minutes. The power is regulated by a switch on the device. For spraying plants and cleaning fabrics, the minimum values (light steam) are recommended, for floors, carpets and glass — medium, and for old dirt, removing grease stains, etc. — maximum (strong steam).
In total, the water tank holds almost 1 liter: the main boiler, where steam generation takes place, is designed for 0.45 liters, plus there is an additional 0.5 liter refueling tank (from which liquid is supplied for heating). The tank can be replenished on the go without stopping the device.
Vacuum cleaner with efficient filtration system
The suction turbine of Karcher SV 7 also has a power of 1100 watts. The intensity of its work is regulated by a switch on the handle of the device. There are 4 modes: for cleaning light fabrics (curtains), furniture upholstery, floor coverings and hard floors. The dust container capacity is 0.6 liters, and the noise level during operation does not exceed 71 dB, which is quieter than many analogues.
The first air filtration system is water (the tank holds 1.2 liters). Coarse dirt inside the container is kept by a foam filter, and the smallest particles are kept by HEPA. The latter effectively cleans the air in the room, which is especially important for allergy sufferers.
Application versatility
The suction and steam mode can be used alternately and together. An extensive set of nozzles allows to clean a wide variety of surfaces, including floors and carpets (floor brush), joints, corners, crevices and other hard-to-reach places (nozzle and crevice nozzle), mirrors and windows (2 nozzles of different sizes), furniture (corresponding nozzles ) etc. The bag that included will help to store accessories.
The model's bonuses include child protection, which is represented by a steam blocking. It will prevent accidental activation and possible burns. The disadvantage of the device is the laborious cleaning process, but this is a specific feature of all steam vacuum cleaners.
The popular Karcher SV 7 can be recommended for home use to everyone without exception.