LIBERTY JC-905
LIBERTY JC-905 |
|
Stylish and performant centrifugal juicer of medium power for quick preparation of tasty and healthy natural juices. Supports two fixed speeds (lower for soft foods, higher for harder foods) and a pulse mode that spins the motor up to its maximum, making it possible to quickly extract juice from hard foods such as beets or carrots. The manufacturer is positioned as a product of the basic price category, aimed at economical users.
In addition to affordable cost, it is distinguished by a simple and reliable design with a conical mechanism. The filter, on which the separation of juice and pulp takes place, is made of high-quality chromium-nickel corrosion-resistant steel. In addition to impressive mechanical strength, it demonstrates absolute chemical passivity in solutions of strong food acids, which are found in significant quantities in processed fruits (lemons, oranges, plums, apples, pineapples, grapefruits, tomatoes, etc.) The LIBERTY JC-905 juicer has a stylish exterior design and is equipped with a mechanical control system that ejects the pulp automatically. The wide feed opening (76 mm) allows you to load most products whole or in large pieces, which saves a lot of time in preparatory operations. The 900 W electric motor provides high performance, is equipped with protection against overheating and a safety lock against accidental activation.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog LIBERTY 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models LIBERTY.
Buy LIBERTY JC-905
All prices 9 →Соковитискач LIBERTY JC-905 W | 1 762 ₴ |
LIBERTY JC-905 WHITE | 1 891 ₴ |
LIBERTY JC-905 WHITE | 1 882 ₴ |
Соковыжималка LIBERTY JC 905 W | 1 793 ₴ |
Соковыжималка Liberty JC-905 W | 1 864 ₴ |
Summer has come, and summer is the time for fresh vegetables, fruits and, of course, freshly squeezed juices. Personally, I adore them and every summer I cook with pleasure for myself, my children and my husband. But in order to do it quickly and efficiently, you cannot do without a good juicer. Our former name was Scarlett and I can't say that it was a good device. But in general, she somehow coped. However, the fact that she was already in her twelfth year of strength did not add to her strength, and a fatal breakdown did happen. There was not much money for a new one, and my husband and I chose such a relatively inexpensive option. I must say right away that the juicer is suitable, although with its own characteristics. Juices gives delicious and this is the most important indicator. Other advantages include good engine power. My husband says that 900 watts for a juicer of this size is very decent, and you can feel it in her work. In order to properly use this power, two speeds are provided. The first is suitable for soft products, and the second should be used on dense ones. The juicer is cleverly designed, convenient to use, and relatively easy to clean. The dimensions of the pulp bin and the juice bin are well balanced and both vessels fill at about the same rate. If you process not very juicy vegetables, for example, the same carrots, then the filter may become clogged. The same thing, by the way, often happens with berries. You can correct the situation only by manual cleaning and this is not at all difficult, but it takes too much time. And yet, I would not say that it has a low noise level, it buzzes quite strongly. |