Liebherr CU 3331 white
Videos 2Photos 18 |
Liebherr CU 3331 white |
|
The 2-chamber 2-circuit refrigerator, released in 2019, represents the Comfort series of the German manufacturer Liebherr and belongs to the initial price segment. The refrigerator compartment located on top supports automatic defrosting and holds 212 liters. Its space is divided into 4 shelves, including a special bottle holder, as well as 2 containers for fruits and vegetables.
The Liebherr CU 3331 refrigerator received an 84-liter freezer with a freezing capacity of up to 4 kg per day. Here are three translucent retractable VarioSpace containers. The manufacturer declares the high thermal insulation properties of the model: the cold in the working chambers during a power outage should last more than a day (27 hours). The door with a hidden handle can be re-hung by changing the opening direction. In addition to white, silver and stainless steel versions are also available.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Liebherr 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Liebherr.
Buy Liebherr CU 3331 white
All prices 16 →Холодильник Liebherr CU 3331 | 17 644 ₴ |
Холодильник Liebherr Cu 3331 | 18 143 ₴ |
liebherr CU 3331 | 14 400 ₴ |
LIEBHERR CU 3331 | 15 222 ₴ |
Liebherr CU 3331 офіційна гарантія 36 міс відвантаження день в день | 14 199 ₴ |
I've had this refrigerator model for a couple of months now. There are clearly no complaints about the robots. The cold is wonderful. For the jars, you can set the temperature in the refrigerator compartment to minus. Simple, without additional possibilities - but frost, etc., which is a plus. Therefore, there will be a greater chance of breakdown. The compressor works wonderfully, is very quiet and does not cause any discomfort. The only downsides I can mention are that the tube is connected to the compressor is aluminum, and the compressor and the refrigeration tube are copper, which will soon become a problem, as these two metals interact with each other and create cracks and cold The agent has logged out of the system. Price, simplicity, quiet operation. Connection of two tubes in a system made of different materials. Alex: use Liebherr CU 3331 few months |
Two cooling circuits
The German two-chamber refrigerator Liebherr CU 3331, belonging to the products of the Comfort series, despite the lack of NoFrost technology, stands out for its solid characteristics and practical solutions. The model with side walls, as well as doors made of steel, is equipped with a powerful compressor that works with 2 independent cooling circuits for the refrigerator and freezer. The device features SmartFrost efficient freezing technology, which minimizes the formation of frost in the evaporation chamber, reducing the frequency of manual maintenance of the freezer. The special design of the reversible SwingLine doors with hidden handles allows you to install the refrigerator either close to the wall or in the space of a furniture cabinet.
Freezer mega container
The volume of the refrigerating chamber is divided into compartments by 4 glass shelves, 3 of which can be adjusted in height. In addition, there is also a metal shelf for "recumbent" storage of wine bottles. A mechanical control panel with a rotary thermostat knob and a limit switch for LED lighting are also located in the upper compartment of the refrigerator compartment, and 4 trays for canned food, sauces, jams and other small containers are installed on the side door. The bottom freezer has 3 FrostSafe high sided drawers that use the VarioSpace system to store large items.
Long-term cold storage
A decent volume of a 212 L refrigerator and an 84 L freezer will satisfy the need of a small family for storing frozen and chilled products. The freezing power is small and amounts to 4 kg / day, but the cold preservation time of this model is impressive — 27 hours the products will not deteriorate until the power supply is restored. The device has a low energy consumption of 192 kWh/year (class A ++) and is designed for operation in the SN-ST climate zone at temperatures from +10 to +38 °.
Liebherr CU 3331 configurations
Price for Liebherr CU 3331 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Liebherr CUef 3331 silver | from 33 900 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Liebherr CUel 3331 stainless steel | from 18 325 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Liebherr CU 3331 white | from 14 199 ₴ | 17 offers |