Microsoft LifeCam HD-3000 (T4H-00004)
Videos 30Photos 8 |
Microsoft LifeCam HD-3000 |
|
An affordable branded HD-resolution webcam with a fixed focus for connecting to a personal computer, HTPC or laptop running the Windows 7/8/10/11 32/64-bit operating system (not compatible with macOS and Android devices). It is positioned as a product in the basic price category, aimed at a wide range of users who need an inexpensive camera to organize work in corporate platforms Google Workspace, Microsoft Teams, Slack, etc.
Thanks to this device, you can see relatives overseas or virtually meet with old friends. The Microsoft LifeCam HD-3000 web camera will help you pass or conduct an interview on Skype, take part in a webinar and organize a video call on Zoom. Features a stylish exterior design and a narrow viewing angle (68°), which limits coverage to the sides. Equipped with a high-quality CMOS matrix and a microphone with a noise reduction system for accurate voice capture.
Provides video capture with a resolution of up to 1280x720 at 30 fps and such detail is quite enough for office and home use. The web camera lens automatically adjusts the focus, and the matrix control system optimally sets the white balance for correct color reproduction. The camera can be mounted on a monitor or simply placed on a table. It is connected to the computer with a non-removable one and a half meter cable with a USB A connector.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Microsoft 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Microsoft.
Buy Microsoft LifeCam HD-3000
All prices 16 →Веб-камера Microsoft LifeCam HD-3000 (T3H-00012) з мікрофоном T3H-00012 | 892 ₴ |
Web-камера Microsoft LifeCam HD-3000 (T3H-00012) T3H-00012 | 898 ₴ |
Веб-камера Microsoft LifeCam HD-3000 (T3H-00012) с микрофоном T3H-00012 | 899 ₴ |
Microsoft LifeCam HD-3000 (T3H-00012) | 990 ₴ |
Microsoft LifeCam HD-3000 (T3H-00012) T3H-00012 | 899 ₴ |
0 5 5 25 |
Revenge the evil Logitech WebCam C270. Windows 10 works without problems, the drivers installed automatically. The little pieces are wonderfully fastened, but they can ring. Raju for purchase, as a Full HD picture is not required. The image clarity and microphone performance are good, and the design is remarkably compact. The display may become distorted on monitors with thin frames Сергій: use Microsoft LifeCam HD-3000 more than year |
1)камеры по вертикали (наклон вверх-вниз) и горизонтали;
2)ручного фокуса при отключении автофокуса;
3)зума.
4)в инструкции с их сайта - Fixed focus from 0.3m to 1.5m - что это означает?
- 4x digital zoom
- TrueColor Image Auto Colour Saturation Control Function