Microsoft Xbox Series S 512GB + Game
Videos 60Photos 6 |
Microsoft Xbox Series S 512GB + Game |
|
The junior version of the next generation Xbox console, created by those gamers who are not chasing the ultimate performance of the Xbox Series X and do not want to overpay for a disk drive and more powerful hardware. As planned, Microsoft Series S allows you to run the same games as the older Series X model, but not in such high resolution. So Microsoft pulled off the same trick that Sony did when they split the fourth generation into regular models and Pro series consoles.
According to most gamers, the best option for Series S is 1080p / 1440p resolution with a refresh rate of 60 to 120 Hz. One of the key features of the Series S is a fast and efficient 512GB SSD that allows games to load several times faster than previous gaming consoles. An SSD dramatically improves the gaming experience by allowing players to quickly switch between running games or in-game scenes without long wait times for loading.
Like the older model, Series S supports all the technical developments of the new generation, including ray tracing, virtual surround sound, fast game loading, HDR support, and limited backward compatibility with games from past years. The icing on the cake is the GamePass service, which for a nominal monthly subscription gives access to a huge library of games from Microsoft itself and its partners. For external connections, there are three USB 3.2 gen1 ports, three HDMI version 2.1, a LAN port and a wireless receiver with Wi-Fi 5. Games can be downloaded exclusively from the cloud, there is no disk drive. The console comes with a branded gamepad and a key for one of the gaming blockbusters in the Xbox library.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Microsoft 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Microsoft.
Buy Microsoft Xbox Series S 512GB + Game
All prices 73 →Microsoft Xbox Series S 512 Gb + Fortnite + Rocket League + FallGuys | 11 250 ₴ |
Стаціонарна ігрова приставка Microsoft Xbox Series S 512 GB Fortnite Rocke | 11 340 ₴ |
Ігрова приставка Microsoft Xbox Series S 512GB + Fortnite + Rocket League | 12 200 ₴ |
Игровая приставка Microsoft Xbox Series S 512GB + Fortnite + Rocket League | 12 087 ₴ |
Microsoft Xbox Series S 512 GB + Fortnite + Rocket League + FallGuys | 11 290 ₴ |
0 1 2 16 |
For rik koristuvannya everything is ok! Quiet, no road! Paid online, crossplay, fsr make the picture more beautiful without a new one on xbox one! den: use Microsoft Xbox Series S 512GB more than year |
Having bought the console just three months ago, I have been happily tinkering with it all this hour. For the first time, the Xbox SS console is a very good choice. More than 500 games are available with a GamePass subscription, don’t overplay)) The console is small in size, has the ability to play at 2k, and has a large number of games, both old and new. There is only a small amount of memory available, only 320 GB is available, while very new games require around 80-100 GB, and the Wi-Fi Internet often causes this problem. Vidaliv - downloading new) whiteman: use Microsoft Xbox Series S 512GB few months |
Having bought the blue yak, I’m perching the console. Before that, the console was still around in the 90s, and console gaming has been around for more than a generation, and all the times with me have always been computers of varying degrees of difficulty. And after S-ki I realized in which consoles to rule: the versatility of the game in every genre, the prevalence of technical problems, accessibility. I will still play on a PC, because every console will not give such visuals as on a high-end PC, but if you want something cheap and cool - it’s a good option. Tim more є Gamepass * Price!!!
*Gamepass * Ability to play the latest releases and games from 360 * Not enough memory
* Do not look at 4K TVs * Number of days of official support Константин Катарский: use Microsoft Xbox Series S 512GB more than year |
Microsoft Xbox Series S 512GB + Game configurations
Price for Microsoft Xbox Series S 512GB + Game |
---|---|---|---|---|
Microsoft Xbox Series S 512GB | from 10 088 ₴ | 137 offers | ||
Microsoft Xbox Series S 512GB + Gamepad | from 12 849 ₴ | 7 offers | ||
Microsoft Xbox Series S 512 GB + Gamepad + Game | from 11 399 ₴ | 11 offers | ||
Microsoft Xbox Series S 512GB + Game | from 11 012 ₴ | 73 offers | ||
Microsoft Xbox Series S 512GB + Headset | from 19 967 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Microsoft Xbox Series S 1TB | from 13 500 ₴ | 61 offer | ||
Microsoft Xbox Series S 1TB + Gamepad | from 16 699 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Microsoft Xbox Series S 1TB + Game | from 16 299 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Microsoft Xbox Series S 1TB + Headset | from 17 999 ₴ | 1 offer |