NOVAtec NT-S 100
Photos 3 |
NOVAtec NT-S 100 |
|
Which is better: wet or dry heating element in a water heater?Learning the design features, pros and cons of "wet" and "dry" heating elements in water heaters
Detailed FAQ on storage water heatersWe answer the most common questions regarding the installation and operation of storage water heaters
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog NOVAtec 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models NOVAtec.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy NOVAtec NT-S 100
All prices 67 →Nova Tec Nova Tec NT-S 100 | 4 868 ₴ |
Водонагрівач електричний Novatec Standart NT-S 100 2008 | 4 439 ₴ |
Электрический бойлер Nova Tec Standart NT-S 100 | 5 109 ₴ |
Novatec Novatec Standart NT-S 100 | 4 583 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Nova Tec NT-S 100 | 4 599 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
5 0 1 2 |
Served 2 years 3 months. A badly tightened flange from the factory. Unproductive heating: the heating is periodically turned off when the switch-off temperature has not been reached, that is, it could heat up faster low price the quality of workmanship, assembly and materials leaves much to be desired use NOVAtec NT-S 100 more than year |
The tank leaked after 1.5 years in ideal conditions. The anode was changed every year, the water supply was through a propylene and carbon filter, an RCD was installed, the pressure was normal (its own pump). Reason: thin metal of the tank, poor quality and thin enamel coating. They refused to replace it under warranty. no all |
A simple tank of 80 liters with a wet shade of 1500 W.
I have been peeling for more than 4 years now, once every 6 months I open it, clean the “coat” of scale from our tasty and living water. I have already replaced the magnesium anode twice. By setting the thermostat to position “ІІІ”, also by additionally setting the timer to allow the boiler to heat up only at night, which, when combined with a two-way power supply, gives a real cost saving. Coming from the shame of cleaning this boiler into the kitchen under the sink, there is a 30-liter “younger brother” addition. Affordable, easy to maintain.
Low tension of the heater does not melt old aluminum apartment wiring. not marked Нік: use NOVAtec NT-S 80 more than year |
3 out of 8 user review(s) shown
5 more user review(s)
NOVAtec NT-S 100 configurations
Price for NOVAtec NT-S 100 |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOVAtec NT-S 50 | from 3 066 ₴ | 74 offers | ||
NOVAtec NT-S 80 | from 3 646 ₴ | 76 offers | ||
NOVAtec NT-S 100 | from 4 239 ₴ | 69 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →