Novatel MiFi 6620L
Videos 6Photos 6 |
Novatel MiFi 6620L |
|
Universal mobile 3G/LTE modem (router) with a colour touch screen and support for nanoSIM SIM cards from all east european mobile operators. The manufacturer is positioning itself as an affordable product of the middle price category, designed to create local wireless Wi-Fi networks with Internet access. The manufacturer guarantees support for all generations and cellular communication standards ever used by east european operators.
Full-fledged work is possible in the conditions of receiving signals: 2G, 3G and 4G. Thanks to so much extensive compatibility with a wide variety of data transmission standards, the Novatel MiFi 6620L 3G / LTE modem will become a useful and reliable companion on the road / camping. Allows you to quickly create a stable Wi-Fi network of the 802.11b/g/n standard and serve up to 15 connected client devices. 802.11n operation in the 5 GHz band is provided. The capacity of the removable lithium-polymer battery (4000 mAh), according to the manufacturer, is enough for 20 hours of operation. If necessary, the 3G/LTE modem can play the role of a small capacity power bank battery and charge other gadgets.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Novatel 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Novatel.
Buy Novatel MiFi 6620L
All prices 9 →3G/4G WiFi роутер Novatel MiFi 6620L с аккумулятором 4000 мАч (Черный) | 1 825 ₴ |
3G модем Novatel Wireless MiFi 6620L | 1 891 ₴ |
3G модем Novatel Wireless MiFi 6620L | 1 839 ₴ |
Модем 4G / 3G + Wi-Fi роутер Novatel Wireless MiFi 6620L | 2 258 ₴ |
Novatel Wireless MiFi 6620L STH0016425 | 2 149 ₴ |
2 1 0 1 |
the battery holds well, catches (caught) the network well. output under the antenna. connector for a nano-SIM card does not connect to 4G/3G although it sees them. technologically outdated. Unfortunately. not stable firmware. and without a stable firmware, it will not work!! |
cool device! Five years to serve not to lead Good distribution battery Антон Лось: use Novatel MiFi 6620L more than year |
no It constantly pings and keeps the network unstable. Before that, it was 5510, I changed it out of stupidity, now I'm sorry. use Novatel MiFi 6620L month or more i recommend it don't buy |
I want to take all the measures!!!! They told me that I needed to reflash the firmware or turn on the 4G support through a special security program!!! HEAT!!!!!!, YOU WILL NEED TO PAY FOR THIS AGAIN!!! Let's just lie idle!!!! I feel sorry for having bought it. I would like to write a note to the seller, otherwise such a possibility under this product is closed.. or it does not work. I understand that on the right in the firmware, but the device does not work, it simply does not save its direct data.... DO NOT CONNECT TO 4G/3G. SO, DON'T REPEAT MY CREDITS. IT'S BETTER TO BUY THIS, IT'S GREAT!
“It’s a normal router, but it won’t work in the EU countries in 4G/LTE” - WILL YOU PRACTICE, JACK! MY COLLECTIVE Novatel MiFi 6620L HAS BEEN PERFORMED in Poland, Germany, and the Czech Republic. And in France, it’s true that after 3 re-invitations, everything worked out the same.