Patriot Memory Viper Steel DDR4 2x8Gb PVS416G360C7K
Videos 17Photos 8 |
Patriot Memory PVS416G360C7K 3000 MHz CL16 3200 MHz CL16 3600 MHz CL17 (17-19-19-39) 3600 MHz CL18 (18-22-22-42) 3733 MHz CL17 (17-21-21-41) 4000 MHz CL16 (16-16-16-36) 4400 MHz CL19 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Patriot Memory 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Patriot Memory.
Buy Patriot Memory Viper Steel DDR4 2x8Gb PVS416G360C7K
All prices 35 →Пам'ять для настільних комп'ютерів PATRIOT 16 GB (2x8GB) DDR4 3600 MHz Vip | 1 896 ₴ |
Patriot DDR4 16GB (2x8GB) 3600Mhz Viper Steel (PVS416G360C7K) PVS416G360C7 | 1 895 ₴ |
Модуль пам`яті DDR4 2x8GB/3600 Patriot Viper Steel Gray (PVS416G360C7K) PV | 1 575 ₴ |
Память для настільних компютерів Patriot 16 GB (2x8GB) DDR4 3600 MHz Viper | 1 784 ₴ |
Patriot 16 Gb (2x8GB) DDR4 3600 MHz Viper Steel (PVS416G360C7K) | 1 664 ₴ |
1 6 5 2 |
Memory can be on b-die chips or on Hynix chips (it’s good if on cjr), I came across the latter and here an ambush awaits YOU if you don’t know what it is: power on SOHS, how tcl, tras, trp, trfc, etc. work. .. XMP profile wound up with timings 1 rank higher (17-20-20-39). As a result, after 2 weeks of dancing with a tambourine, I persuaded the bars to work STABLY at frequencies of 3600 mhz, 1.36 v and timings of 16-19-19-32 cr1, which I consider a good result. (system: Ryzen 3600 + motherboard B450 Tomhawk max + patriot Viper steel 3600-17kl) Stylish look without the asshole lights, relatively inexpensive kit for the 3600 Lottery, lucky no luck I would say the chances of getting b-die percent so 30% and then hynix usually cjr. Oleg: use Patriot Memory PVS416G360C7K few months |
I have a plate that wound up at 3000 at 3400 (16-19-19-36) in a single channel, but a plate with the same heatsink but xmp at 3200 wound up at 3800 (18-20-20-40), and this despite the fact that the difference in cost is 100 rubles, now let people go away who shouted to me in their reviewers that the XMP profile does not solve and you can simply overclock it to the level of a more expensive model. By the way, I'm one of those who are ready to dig, so I don't know how you will be with the frequencies. Aesthetic radiator, I managed to get good frequencies The fact that I saved 100 rubles and did not buy 2 dice for 3200 |
I bought a 3200Mhz kit. Excellent frequency memory holds, I had to spend a couple of minutes to set it up in the BIOS, but there is nothing complicated there, I advise you to manually set the voltage to 1.35 right away so that it works stably with Xmp. Works at advertised frequencies The name was stolen from a DotA character Александр: use Patriot Memory PVS416G320C6K few months |
"People's" memory of the American brand
Patriot Memory Viper Steel is an overclocking memory with impressive overclocking potential, more than adequate prices and massive metal heatsinks (44 mm high) that are covered with a shiny gunmetal lacquer. Particular attention to this series is the fact that Patriot was one of the first companies to present mass-produced DDR4 memory with frequencies of 4400 MHz, which is almost twice as fast as standard DDR4 modules and slightly slower than rather expensive DDR5 memory. And its Viper overclocking kits, running at 3200 and 3600 MHz, are almost at the level of conventional DDR4 kits without overclocking and cooling.
Clock frequency 3600 MHz
For mid-range gaming builds equipped with Full HD/2K monitors, we would choose the Viper Steel kit, which consists of two 8-gigabit modules with a clock speed of 3600 MHz. It has the best balance between price and performance and costs almost the same money as similar DDR4 kits with lower clock speeds. As numerous tests show, increasing the clock frequency from 2400 to 3600 MHz can increase the average FPS by 8-12%. Naturally, it all depends on the specific game and its RAM requirements, but it would be foolish to ignore such an acceleration.
Selected chips and efficient cooling due to the radiator
And with all that being said, Viper Steel never seems to be a thrift child. In the manufacture of modules, the manufacturer uses well-proven memory chips that allow you to play freely with memory overclocking or select the appropriate XMP profile with preset settings. In both cases, a massive metal heatsink will not be superfluous, which prevents the modules from overheating during overclocking.
Patriot Memory Viper Steel DDR4 2x8Gb configurations
Price for Patriot Memory Viper Steel DDR4 2x8Gb |
---|---|---|---|---|
Patriot Memory Viper Steel DDR4 2x8Gb PVS416G300C6K | from 1 511 ₴ | 14 offers | ||
Patriot Memory Viper Steel DDR4 2x8Gb PVS416G320C6K | from 1 611 ₴ | 40 offers | ||
Patriot Memory Viper Steel DDR4 2x8Gb PVS416G360C7K | from 1 563 ₴ | 35 offers | ||
Patriot Memory Viper Steel DDR4 2x8Gb PVS416G360C8K | from 1 668 ₴ | 31 offer | ||
Patriot Memory Viper Steel DDR4 2x8Gb PVS416G373C7K | from 2 212 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Patriot Memory Viper Steel DDR4 2x8Gb PVS416G400C6K | from 4 802 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Patriot Memory Viper Steel DDR4 2x8Gb PVS416G440C9K | from 5 146 ₴ | 3 offers |