Philips PowerPro Compact FC 9331 (FC 9331/09)
Videos 8Photos 8 |
Philips PowerPro Compact FC 9331 |
|
The vacuum cleaner from the Philips PowerPro Compact series offers high performance in a fairly compact body: the device measures 41x28x25 cm and weighs 4.5 kg. A 900W high power motor is installed inside, and PowerCyclone 5 proprietary technology has not been forgotten, which accelerates the airflow in the chamber for more effective dust separation and maintaining high suction power.
At the same time, the Allergy H13 filtration system, the level of which is equivalent to HEPA 13, retains 99.9% of fine particles, including pollen, animal hair and dust mites, which is especially important for people with allergies. Instead of a bag, the Philips PowerPro Compact FC 9331 uses a 1.5L plastic container with a cyclone system that can be cleaned quickly and easily without getting your hands dirty.
Pleased with the complete set of the model, which includes four nozzles at once. This is the main TriActive brush, which is designed for any surface and sucks up more debris with additional holes in the front and sides, a dust brush built into the handle, and a crevice and hard floor nozzle. And the 6 metre cord provides freedom of action and helps to reach the most secluded corners of the room.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Philips 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Philips.
Buy Philips PowerPro Compact FC 9331
All prices 54 →Пилосос Philips PowerPro Compact FC9331/09 | 5 399 ₴ |
Philips PowerPro Compact Пилосос без мішка для пилу FC9331/09 | 5 399 ₴ |
Philips Philips PowerPro Compact FC9331/09 | 5 399 ₴ |
Пылесос безмешковый Philips FC9331/09 | 5 299 ₴ |
Пилосос PHILIPS FC9331/09 | 4 717 ₴ |
a real find for those whose homes have high-pile or high-pile carpet - they clean it with a bang i really don’t know which sucker pleases me more)
It might be a good idea to begin with how quietly he works. Having heard the sound of cheap noisy vacuum cleaners, I realized that this one would be buzzing louder than the siren)) but it was incredibly quiet. The level of noise is close to the boiling of a kettle, and if you live in an apartment, your neighbors definitely won’t smell anything, for me it was a definite advantage! It is also necessary to have a variety of nozzles and the ease of replacing them. There is a large combined nozzle with high bristles, which can be switched to the kilim/laminate mode. directly on the telescopic tube there is a small brush for highly accessible places/furniture, as well as a long nozzle. Also included in the kit is a simple nozzle for laminate or linoleum, but I don’t use it, it just goes over my head) Although there is no regulation of tension in the sucker, its operating power is great, it can be wetted without any problems, whether you wash hair or drink. This is done by manually washing and then discarding: the hair is wound around a special cone near the filter, and initially the liquid easily drips into the bucket. The filters move around so that you don’t spill one and the other when you’re cleaning up. Well, I’m really happy about the cable – it takes less than one to clean the whole apartment without interrupting different sockets) shortfalls have not yet been identified Юлія Т: use Philips PowerPro Compact FC 9331 few months |