Pro Plan Kitten Healthy Start Chicken 1.5 kg
Videos 1Photos 5 |
Pro Plan Kitten Healthy Start Chicken 1.5 kg |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Pro Plan 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Pro Plan.
Buy Pro Plan Kitten Healthy Start Chicken 1.5 kg
All prices 11 →Сухий корм для кошенят Purina Pro Plan Kitten <1 Healthy Start з куркою | 494 ₴ |
Сухой корм Pro Plan Original Kitten с курицей 1.5 кг (7613036505178) | 622 ₴ |
Сухий корм Pro Plan Original Kitten з куркою 1.5 кг (7613036505178) | 622 ₴ |
Purina Pro Plan ORIGINAL Kitten. З куркою, для кошенят 1.5кг (761303650517 | 490 ₴ |
Purina Pro Plan ORIGINAL Kitten. З куркою, для кошенят 1.5кг (761303650517 | 490 ₴ |
Not just for kittens
Purina Pro Plan, a brand of the Swiss corporation Nestle, offers Cat Junior Optistart Rich in Chicken ("dry complete food with chicken with the OPTISTART complex") as kitten food from 3 to 4 weeks. Also designed for young cats, pregnant, lactating and sterilized cats.
Main Ingredients
The basis of the composition is chicken, 20%. Other sources of protein are dried poultry protein, dried egg, and colostrum. Also included are vitamins E, A, C and D3, fish oil (omega-3 fatty acids), cow colostrum for immunity and good pet growth. Other ingredients include rice, proteins, minerals. Overall, the food contains 40% protein, which, given the balance of calcium and phosphorus, really contributes to healthy growth of bones and muscles.
Ambiguous additives
But corn and wheat gluten in the composition are of dubious benefit, since they can cause allergies in tailed animals and are generally not useful for them. There are preservatives in the composition, which is also not encouraging.
Pro Plan Kitten Healthy Start Chicken configurations
Price for Pro Plan Kitten Healthy Start Chicken |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pro Plan Kitten Healthy Start Chicken 400 g | from 136 ₴ | 9 offers | ||
Pro Plan Kitten Healthy Start Chicken 1.5 kg | from 490 ₴ | 12 offers | ||
Pro Plan Kitten Healthy Start Chicken 10 kg | from 2 684 ₴ | 14 offers |