Proove X-City Pro
Videos 20Photos 20 |
Proove X-City Pro |
|
A stylish and powerful electric scooter that will make moving around the city easier and more comfortable. The maximum speed reaches 32 km/h, and the autonomous range is 45 km. This model features a foldable design and high power drive. The folding mechanism involves tilting the steering shaft - when folded, the scooter can be conveniently and safely stored in any pantry. The drive is forward.
The Proove X-City Pro electric scooter uses a 350W motor. Engine performance will be enough to drive uphill with a slope of up to 15˚ without any problems. This model is designed for a user weighing up to 100 kg. The battery pack is removable, it is mounted on the steering shaft, the capacity reaches 10.4 Ah. The electric scooter uses a disc-type brake system, but only the rear wheel is equipped with a brake. When braking on descents, electric charge recovery is activated, which allows you to extend the autonomous range. A cruise control function is also provided, thanks to which the electronics captures the speed mode selected by the user. The weight of this model is 15 kg. Standard equipment includes a display, headlight and rear brake light.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Proove 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Proove.
Buy Proove X-City Pro
All prices 61 →Електросамокат Proove X-CITY PRO Чорно-Синій | 21 999 ₴ |
Proove X-City Pro (Black/Red) | 20 680 ₴ |
Електросамокат Proove Model X-City Pro (чорно червоний) 28087 | 27 599 ₴ |
Електросамокат Proove X-City Pro (Black/Blue) | 21 999 ₴ |
Електросамокат Proove X-City Pro (Black/Red) | 22 743 ₴ |
2 2 1 1 |
The first half does not pass what is ordered. Vistachalo charge for 12-15 km. Virishiv got through on equal roads without pidjomiv and reached 18.5 km. Having sent to the service center, they protested and said that everything is good. Large battery, high road clearance Weak battery Andrii Bodnar: use Proove X-City Pro less than month |
Overall a good scooter. I bought two scooters for myself and my girlfriend, and we are satisfied with them. There were no questions about the build quality. You can remove the battery and it charges separately, so I leave the scooters in the car and take only the batteries with me. -control.Looks stylish. When buying, a maximum speed of 32 km / h was declared, but it turned out to be only 25 km / h. This was very upsetting. The declared range under ideal conditions - with a mass of 93 kg in urban mode (acceleration, braking, climbing small bumps) was able to drive about 26 km, which is very far from the declared one. But, perhaps, at a low and stable average speed without slopes, it can and can be possible to drive the declared 40-45 km. Insufficiently effective brake - in case of emergency braking, the rear wheel simply blocks and the scooter goes skidding, and the recovery (if it still exists) is practically non-existent slows down. Wing braking is also not very effective. Никита Щербинин: use Proove X-City Pro less than month |
I could not point out the advantages of this particular model. The cruising range is declared 45 km, actually 14-15, the speed on asphalt (without descents, ascents) is 20 km / h - maximum ... yes, my weight is 90 kg, but it is calculated on the body up to 100 kg. The assembly leaves much to be desired, as well as in the comments above, there was a creak in the steering wheel after the first trip. use Proove X-City Pro less than month |
The young Hong Kong company Proove specializes in the production of personal electric vehicles for moving in the rhythm of life in the metropolis. To match the stone jungle, the X-City Pro scooter will fit perfectly.
Front-wheel drive
The electric scooter is equipped with a powerful 350 W engine with front wheel drive. The motor provides good traction, allows you to reach speeds of up to 32 km / h and overcomes slopes with a steepness of up to 15 °. The scooter is designed for a rider weighing no more than 100 kg. The standard equipment of the model includes an info display in the center of the upper segment of the steering column, a headlight, a rear brake light and a parking step.
Removable battery
The battery pack of the Proove X-City Pro is removable, it is mounted on the steering shaft. The detachable design makes it easy to charge the battery, because the scooter does not have to be dragged closer to the outlet. A full charge of a battery with a capacity of 10.4 Ah is enough for 45 km. At least that's what the manufacturer claims. In fact, there are often complaints, they say, the “passport” mileage does not correspond to reality - often it differs downward from the declared one by 1.5-2 times.
Cruise control
Of noteworthy, the model provides a cruise control function, due to which the speed selected by the user is fixed for comfortable conquest of distant frontiers. The cruise mode is activated by holding the current speed for 5-6 seconds, and to turn off the cruise control, just press the accelerator or brake handle. By the way, the scooter uses a disc-type brake system, but only the rear wheel is equipped with a brake. Proove X-City Pro is a good choice in favor of ecology and an active lifestyle.