Russell Hobbs Cook and Home 19270-56
Videos 4Photos 6 |
Russell Hobbs Cook and Home 19270-56 |
|
Steamer in a metal case with three steam baskets. This is a steamer with a significant working volume, it is as much as 9 liters for this model, but, at the same time, it consumes little electricity, less than 800 watts. The control is carried out by a simple rotary switch, this model does not have a display.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Russell Hobbs 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Russell Hobbs.
Buy Russell Hobbs Cook and Home 19270-56
All prices 45 →Пароварка Russell Hobbs Cook@Home 19270-56 | 1 716 ₴ |
Пароварка Russell Hobbs CookHome 19270-56 | 2 372 ₴ |
Пароварка Russell Hobbs Cook at Home Food Steamer (19270-56) | 2 199 ₴ |
RUSSELL-HOBBS 19270-56 COOK@HOME | 2 274 ₴ |
Пароварка Russell Hobbs Cook at Home Food Steamer (19270-56) | 2 199 ₴ |
Купували для варіння овочів дитині, тому що варити в каструлі не дуже зручно та корисно. Так ось, вона повністю виправдовує свою ціну. Жодної електроніки, все просто, нема чому ламатися. Кошики не смердять дешевим пластиком, на дотик він еластичний, так що думаю кошик не повинен розбитися під час падіння. Об'єму цілком достатньо, для щоденного варіння як овочів, так і всяких котлеток на пару. Зручно, що є долив води під час роботи, так як не завжди вистачає години, щоб проварити досить велику моркву або буряк. Самої ємності для води вистачає на годину роботи. Єдине чого не вистачає цієї моделі, то це знімного дна в чашах. У мами пароварка якраз із такими чашами і дуже зручно варити всі овочі на салати не боячись, що висоти чаші не вистачить для наступної установки. Також в комплекті є ємність для рису, а в самих чашах поглиблення для варіння яєць, але ні першим, ні другим ще не користувалися. Проста, нема чому ламатися. Кошики не смердять. Хотілося б, щоб дно контейнерів було знімне. Дмитрий П: use Russell Hobbs Cook and Home 19270-56 few months |
Attachment, which may be present in the skin kitchen. Vegetables and other products cooked in a steamer are also familiar. Products with this method of preparation do not waste their brown tongues. Before that, cooking at the steamer takes significantly less than an hour. For example, I used to cook cauliflower on the stove for the help of a water bath. Not only that, with this option, cabbage is prepared for a year and a half, but we will also pay more for gas, and lower for electricity. With the help of a double boiler, the hour of cooking has shortened in half, the cauliflower is ready already in 30-40 minutes, and it will come out much tastier. This model has no daily bells and whistles, everything is simple and clear: pour water on the river, throw the food into the trays, and turn it on for that hour, the speed is indicated in the instructions. Shvidko, easy and delicious! Vіdsutnіy smell of cheap plastic, the quality of materials on the level, stylish design The container space would have been bigger. Юлия К: use Russell Hobbs Cook and Home 19270-56 few months |
British steam tower
The British manufacturer of small household appliances Russell Hobbs is well known to the east european consumer for the high quality and stylish design of its products. The kitchen unit for steam cooking Russell Hobbs Cook and Home 19270-56 has a classic "tower" oval design with 3 transparent baskets with a total capacity of 9 liters. The body of the appliance is made of stainless steel, while the food baskets are made of BPA-free (bisphenol-A) plastic. The bottom of the baskets is provided with diamond-shaped holes over the entire surface, complemented by six small funnels. In addition, the device comes with a separate 1 liter rice bowl. Cooking time for crumbly steamed rice dishes depends on the type of initial grains and is approximately 15-20 minutes.
Three years extended warranty
The model does not have a display, and the operating status of the steamer is signaled by a single light indicator on the front panel. The control is carried out by a rotary switch that sets the operating time of the device and at the same time turns on the heating. The maximum time of continuous operation of the steamer is 60 minutes, after which a bell sounds and it automatically turns off. The base unit has a heating element with a power of 800 W, which is enough to quickly boil water. When the water in the pan is completely boiled away, the built-in thermostat will de-energize the heater, but the timer will continue to work. This is a kind of “standby mode”, when you can add water to the pan and reconfigure the cooking time, taking into account the past heating cycle. All plastic parts of the steamer can be washed in the dishwasher. The manufacturer accompanies the device with an extended 3-year warranty, consisting of a standard 2-year service and 1 additional year when registering a purchase on the website.