Tatonka Hot&Cold Stuff 1.0 1 L
Photos 5 |
Tatonka Hot&Cold Stuff 1.0 |
|
A liter thermos of the Tatonka trademark is a solution of the middle price category. The model is made of stainless steel and is positioned as shockproof and unbreakable. It is offered to store both cold and hot drinks in it. The inner flask is made of 18/8 stainless steel, which is completely safe and is not afraid of oxidation as a result of exposure to food acids (for example, contained in fruits).
Thermos Tatonka Hot&Cold Stuff 1.0 provides traditional vacuum insulation technology. At the same time, it is characterized by an elongated shape (height 30 cm with a diameter of 9.1 cm), which is why the temperature retention indicators are at an average level: after 6 hours, boiling water cools by about 30 degrees Celsius, and after a day it will be very cool. A tight screw cap is designed to protect the container from leaks. It will please with a long uptime and should also reduce heat loss. The top cover is habitually ready to serve as a cup for drinking your favorite drinks.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Tatonka 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Tatonka.
Buy Tatonka Hot&Cold Stuff 1.0 1 L
All prices 11 →Термос TATONKA H/C Stuff (1,0л) TAT 4160.000 TAT 4160.000 | 1 092 ₴ |
Термос Tatonka H&C Stuff (1.0л) 4160.000 90-1020 | 1 092 ₴ |
Термос Tatonka H&C Stuff 1.0 L Silver (TAT 4160.000) | 1 092 ₴ |
Термос TAT 4160.000 TATONKA H & C Stuff 1.0 L | 1 092 ₴ |
Термос Tatonka HC Stuff 1л сталевий | 1 092 ₴ |
1 0 2 1 |
i use 5 years. PRICE, QUALITY. SINCE THERE IS NO VALVE, THERE IS NOTHING TO BREAK. I MAKE TEA AND COFFEE IN THE THERMOOS, THERE IS A PLAQUE. |
Outwardly, nothing special, but the metal is really of high quality, good grinding, I use it carefully, therefore, after 2 years of use, it looks like new on the outside, but inside there is a plaque that is not washed off from tea, and you can’t use a grater. But so far it’s not critical. The inside of the thermos has a silver-based coating, according to the manufacturer, so the remnants of sweet tea do not mold for a long time and do not turn sour.
a quarter of filling a thermos for about a week, and then you could drink cold, sweet tea. Keeps the temperature well, everything gets tired ... At the first pouring of boiling water, the lid-glass began to scroll (weak thread).
But the store was replaced without question, the jamb of the manufacturer. use Tatonka Hot&Cold Stuff 1.0 more than year |
At work, it is strictly forbidden to use heating devices. And everything would be fine, you could just have tea or coffee for lunch. But as soon as the cold weather sets in, we start saving on heating in our workrooms. So it turns out that you have to do sedentary work in a cold room, and in order to warm yourself with something hot, you need to wait for a break. I had to get out of this situation with the help of an ordinary thermos. At the beginning of March, just when our heating was completely turned off, trouble happened with a thermos. He fell off the table and the glass flask burst. That's when I decided to buy something durable and unbreakable to replace it. So I got this steel thermos. He is not afraid of falling from the table, because not only his body is made of steel, but also the flask. In fact, the flask is the gap between the outer metal wall and the inner one. It keeps warm for a long time, it happened that I filled it at 7 in the morning, and opened it only after dinner, at three o'clock - the beginning of the fourth. But the tea still remained very hot, so he had no problems with thermal insulation. To pour from it, you do not need to completely unscrew the cork. I open it one and a half turns and you can already pour it into a cup, and if there is no cup, you can use a lid instead. Compared to a weightless glass thermos, this thermos is heavy and weighs about half a kilogram. From a small accidental blow, the bottom bent a little. Well, as bent, a small dent formed on it. So you can handle it much more freely than with glass, but you still need to be careful. Strangely short warranty of 14 days (( |
Tatonka Hot&Cold Stuff 1.0 configurations
Price for Tatonka Hot&Cold Stuff 1.0 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tatonka Hot&Cold Stuff 0.35 0.35 L | from 672 ₴ | 13 offers | ||
Tatonka Hot&Cold Stuff 0.45 0.45 L | from 435 ₴ | 15 offers | ||
Tatonka Hot&Cold Stuff 0.7 0.7 L | from 491 ₴ | 17 offers | ||
Tatonka Hot&Cold Stuff 1.0 1 L | from 1 092 ₴ | 12 offers |