Tefal Loft KO250130 white
Videos 7Photos 7 |
Tefal Loft KO250130 |
|
The highlight of this model is a non-standard design, thanks to which the electric kettle resembles a porcelain jug. In fact, it is made of stainless steel and plastic, which has corrugations and imitates porcelain. The plastic surface of the body and the handle do not heat up, so the electric kettle is as safe as possible to use. The lid is equipped with special clips that securely fix it inside the neck.
It has a handle and is removable, which allows you to conveniently wash the inside of the flask. The Tefal KO 2501 electric kettle is made in white with narrow stainless steel inserts and will harmoniously fit into almost any interior. The maximum volume of water that can be heated in one cycle is 1.7 liters. Thanks to the power of 2.4 kW, the liquid boils faster than if it were heated on a gas stove. To accurately control the amount of water, a special scale is designed, which is located on the body of the electric kettle.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Tefal 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Tefal.
Buy Tefal Loft KO250130 white
All prices 24 →Електрочайник Tefal LOFT KO250130 | 1 540 ₴ |
Електрочайник Tefal Loft KO250130 | 1 807 ₴ |
TEFAL KO250130 | 1 735 ₴ |
TEFAL KO250130 | 1 726 ₴ |
Чайник tefal ko250130 | 1 732 ₴ |
A pleasant teapot in many respects. The design is strict, unusual, goes very well with glass shelves and surfaces. Especially because of the glossy sheen. Heats up water quickly. We usually fill it 1/3 full and it boils in a minute and a half, which is no doubt fast. It is also convenient to wash it, especially because of the filming of the cover, which you remove and crawl inside with a sponge. Even though we drink filtered water, scale still appears from time to time. Of course, it is twice as expensive as an ordinary teapot, but over time you realize that there comes a moment in life. when you want to live among beautiful things. Design, it's really interesting and goes very well with glass or other glossy items. Heats up water quickly. It is easy to wash, because the opening is wide enough, and the lid is completely removed. Price. But here everyone decides for himself. Антон Ч: use Tefal Loft KO250830 few months |
- Removable anti-calc filter
- Power cord length - 100 cm
Tefal Loft KO250130 configurations
Price for Tefal Loft KO250130 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tefal Loft KO250830 black | from 1 540 ₴ | 12 offers | ||
Tefal Loft KO251430 blue | from 1 540 ₴ | 9 offers | ||
Tefal Loft KO250130 white | from 1 540 ₴ | 24 offers |