Toshiba TY-WSP201
Photos 7 |
Toshiba TY-WSP201 |
|
Waterproof multi-purpose mobile speaker system of medium power with Bluetooth connection, integrated card reader, capacious built-in battery, USB port for connecting storage devices and LED backlight. Positioned as a mid-price product in 2022, aimed at mobile and home users. The column has a relatively compact overall dimensions and moderate weight. Easily fits in a small bag or backpack.
Made in a stylish cylindrical case with wear-resistant fabric trim. Can be used both at home and in open areas, including beaches and areas adjacent to swimming pools. The Toshiba TY-WSP201 mobile speaker system develops an output power of 20 W and is capable of fully sounding rooms up to 25 m². An energy-efficient digital amplifier, two broadband speakers with a power of 2x15 W (52 mm) and a passive resonator that enhances bass are responsible for reproducing a wide frequency range. Wireless connection of the speaker system to digital sources is provided by the Bluetooth 5.0 interface, operating at a distance of up to 10 m. The built-in audio player can play mp3 files from microSD/SDHC memory cards (FAT32, capacity up to 32 GB). It is enough to record your favorite selection of tracks onto a USB FLASH drive once and it will always be at hand.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Toshiba 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Toshiba.
Buy Toshiba TY-WSP201
Акустика TOSHIBA TY-WSP201 | 2 599 ₴ |
Toshiba TY-WSP201 | 2 599 ₴ |
Портативна колонка Toshiba TY-WSP201 | 3 767 ₴ |
Портативная колонка Toshiba TY-WSP201 | 2 596 ₴ |
Toshiba liked it better both in terms of sound and functionality (but.. here - for whom?)