Transcend JetRam SO-DIMM DDR4 1x8Gb JM2666HSB-8G
Transcend JM2666HSB-8G |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Transcend 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Transcend.
Buy Transcend JetRam SO-DIMM DDR4 1x8Gb JM2666HSB-8G
All prices 21 →Модуль пам`яті SO-DIMM 8GB/2666 DDR4 Transcend JetRam (JM2666HSB-8G) JM266 | 761 ₴ |
Пам'ять для ноутбука Transcend DDR4 2666 8GB 1,2V SO-DIMM BULK (JM266 | 789 ₴ |
TRANSCEND SoDIMM DDR4-2666 8GB (JM2666HSB-8G) | 789 ₴ |
Transcend 8 GB SO-DIMM DDR4 2666 MHz (JM2666HSB-8G) | 1 037 ₴ |
Affordable and reliable
Despite the ultra-low-cost price, Transcend's JetRam SO-DIMM memory modules are based on proprietary ETT-class DRAM chips, which are carefully selected and tested under various operating conditions. They are highly compatible and proven to be reliable, making them perfect and affordable for laptop upgrades.
The nominal frequency is 2666 MHz
The standard clock frequency of the bar at 2666 MHz is, in our opinion, optimal. Firstly, such RAMs cost only a little more than the simplest DDR4 2133/2400 MHz. Secondly, it is this frequency that is the maximum supported by modern motherboards with chipsets without overclocking (younger Intel 300-series chipsets). Namely, such chips are often used even in gaming laptops. Nevertheless, the topic of serious overclocking is not as relevant for them as for stationary PCs — if you overdo it there, then the hardware hidden in a compact case will simply burn out.
Overclocking
All the more surprising that these modules are highly likely to overclock to 2933 or, if you're lucky, even 3000 MHz. However here you will have to tinker with finding the right combination, since the voltage here is standard 1.2 V, but the timings are not quite familiar (19 instead of 17). And of course, there is no support for XMP. At the same time, do not be embarrassed by the lack of metal radiators — even after overclocking, DDR4 memory heats up weakly. Radiators, on the other hand, perform rather a decorative function and do not play any role for most buyers. Anyway, nothing is visible inside the walls of the case.
Transcend JetRam SO-DIMM DDR4 1x8Gb configurations
Price for Transcend JetRam SO-DIMM DDR4 1x8Gb |
---|---|---|---|---|
Transcend JetRam SO-DIMM DDR4 1x8Gb JM2666HSB-8G | from 751 ₴ | 21 offer | ||
Transcend JetRam SO-DIMM DDR4 1x8Gb JM2666HSG-8G | from 1 470 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Transcend JetRam SO-DIMM DDR4 1x8Gb JM3200HSG-8G | from 742 ₴ | 36 offers | ||
Transcend JetRam SO-DIMM DDR4 1x8Gb JM3200HSB-8G | from 660 ₴ | 35 offers |