UFO Eco Mini 1500 1.5 kW
UFO Eco Mini 1500 |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog UFO 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models UFO.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy UFO Eco Mini 1500 1.5 kW
All prices 110 →Інфрачервоний обігрівач UFO EcoMini1500 | 1 399 ₴ |
UFO UFO ECO Mini 1500 | 1 399 ₴ |
Обігрівач інфрачервоний UFO ECO Mini 1500 | 1 399 ₴ |
UFO ECO Mini 1500W | 1 399 ₴ |
UFO ECO MINI 1500W | 1 236 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
tsey obіgrіvach already passed the test for an hour and a night, ryatuvav us at the door at the same time with carrying and ryatuє dosі if it's light. True, I’m wondering why we don’t practice turning on during a fall, but I think it’s already right at one o’clock. the thing is very cool, but at the same time you need to bathe it with water, it’s impossible to dry it. є regulation of tightness, which is more convenient + vaga allows you to take with you de zavgodno vaga, rosemary, tightness with small dimensions, quickly heats a room of 15-20 squares dry it again and again with it and shkir, tse minus, but at the bottom you don’t really think about it :) Юлія Т: use UFO Eco Mini 1500 more than year |
it is unlikely that this is a product of the UFO company. There is an entry on the last page of the instruction manual, "Products are manufactured for orders and under the quality control of the UFO company." Its trademark is "ECO" model ECO Mini, Turkey. A company engaged in the manufacture of modular buildings (boxes, stalls, etc.) is indicated as a manufacturer. The company's website does not say anything about the manufacture of anything else. To the company "UFO" I think this product is not related, because. not branded, not packaging, not goods, and given the above. Light weight, adjustable power, warms well. Not that you want for this money ... but the quality of the material is so-so. |
I did not immediately come to the choice of an infrared heater. At first I thought that the best option is a fan heater. Indeed, a fan heater helps to warm up the air quite quickly, but it dries it unrealistically. I needed a heater, with which I could come for an hour and a half to a rather cool room and work quietly there. Oil heaters are generally not suitable for such a task, convectors are also poorly suited, in both cases the air and the room warm up too slowly. But the infrared heater for such a task came up perfectly. I specifically bought a small portable model of light weight and this is just the case when small and bold)) The power is one and a half kilowatts and this is a decent amount, but the weight of the heater is only 1200 grams. It is easy and simple to move and put in the right place. But the biggest advantage of this type of heaters is not in good weight and size indicators, but in the very principle of heating. High-temperature tubular heating elements are heated to such a temperature that they begin to give up most of the energy not to air through convection, but in the form of infrared radiation. It is he who can be felt simply by the skin when you are close to the heater. It turns out that the heater heats not so much the air as everything that it "illuminates" with an infrared stream, you direct it towards yourself and it feels like you are standing under the sun)) This model has three stages of heating, as a result, stepwise regulation is obtained according to the scheme 500 + 500 +500. And it also has a built-in system to turn off the heaters when turned over. There is also a two-year warranty. If the fan heater dries the air, then the infrared heater immediately dries the skin. Sitting motionless under it is not worth turning around, otherwise the skin will really suffer. |
Add Review
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →