WD Red WD20EFAX 2 TB
Videos 34 |
WD Red WD20EFAX 2 TB |
|
3.5″ internal hard drive for use in entry-level or mid-range NAS arrays (up to eight drives). It is the youngest model of the WD Red HDD family, which includes four models from 2 GB to 6 TB. It is positioned as an affordable product in the middle price category, designed for use in home and office multi-disk storage connected to the local network using high-speed network cable or wireless connections.
It can also be used as an additional HDD in a versatile home PC, gaming or multimedia system. Due to the low rotation speed of the magnetic plates (5400 rpm), the WD Red WD20EFAX hard drive should not be used as a system hard drive, but it will perfectly cope with storing files of working projects, video / photo / audio content of the highest quality and backups. This model uses the technology of "tiled" magnetic recording (SMR), which allows to achieve high recording density. It has a low noise level and low heat dissipation (up to 4.1 W when writing), which is important for creating multi-disk home NAS systems with quiet cooling.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog WD 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models WD.
Buy WD Red WD20EFAX 2 TB
All prices 29 →Накопичувач HDD SATA 2.0TB WD Red NAS 5400rpm 256MB (WD20EFAX) WD20EFAX | 3 255 ₴ |
Жесткий диск WD 2.0TB Red NAS 5400rpm 256MB (WD20EFAX) WD20EFAX | 3 122 ₴ |
Внутрішній жорсткий диск Wd Red 2 Tb (WD20EFAX) | 3 148 ₴ |
Жорсткий диск WD Red 2 TB (WD20EFAX) | 4 178 ₴ |
Внутренний жесткий диск Wd Red 2 Tb (WD20EFAX) | 3 118 ₴ |
WD Red WD20EFAX configurations
Price for WD Red WD20EFAX |
---|---|---|---|---|
WD Red WD20EFAX 2 TB | from 2 984 ₴ | 30 offers | ||
WD Red WD120EFAX 12 TB | from 15 826 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
WD Red WD140EFFX 14 TB | from 36 072 ₴ | 1 offer |