WD Red Pro WD4003FFBX 4 TB 256/7200
Videos 18Photos 2 |
WD Red Pro WD4003FFBX 4 TB 256/7200 |
|
A line of 3.5″ format server HDDs from the American manufacturer Western Digital. Positioned by the manufacturer as a product of the upper price category, aimed at small business customers with intensive workloads. Can also be used as a reliable secondary drive in a workstation, gaming PC or home NAS server. A key feature of WD Red drives is custom NASWare firmware with a number of innovative solutions that ensure stable and uninterrupted non-stop operation.
Thanks to the RAFF adaptive compensation system with a shaft fixed on both sides and three-dimensional balancing, WD RED PRO drives completely neutralize the negative impact of mechanical vibration, allowing you to install up to 8 drives in a rack. Heads are parked only when the power is turned off, so that the drive continues to work even in standby mode. TLER technology allows you to automatically find bad sectors, postpone their correction until the next downtime.
And thanks to the integration of ATA Streaming, such an HDD can stream video while retaining the ability to process parallel requests from other devices. The series is represented by a dozen drives from 1 to 22 TB. All of them are made in a 3.5-inch form factor, use a standard SATA connection and are compatible with almost all modern file storage models. They are characterized by an extended working resource - up to 600 thousand parking cycles and over 1 million hours MTBF. Depending on the volume, the speed of the announced data transfer is in the range from 164 MB / s to 265 MB / s. The spindle speed is the same in all cases - 7200 rpm. All drives use the classic CMR magnetic recording method, which is characterized by high data access speed and extended service life.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog WD 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models WD.
Buy WD Red Pro WD4003FFBX 4 TB 256/7200
All prices 54 →Western Digital WD4003FFBX | 6 290 ₴ |
Накопичувач HDD SATA 4.0TB WD Red Pro NAS 7200rpm 256MB (WD4003FFBX) WD400 | 6 325 ₴ |
Жесткий диск WD 4.0TB Red Pro NAS 7200rpm 256MB (WD4003FFBX) WD4003FFBX | 6 299 ₴ |
Жорсткий диск внутрішній WD 3.5 SATA 3.0 4TB 7200rpm 128MB Red Pro (WD4003 | 6 884 ₴ |
Жорсткий диск WD Red Pro 4 TB (WD4003FFBX) | 7 192 ₴ |
The 8TB drive is very noisy. crackles during use. If you buy for a home NAS, then place it not where someone sleeps Volume Noise MrG0d: use WD WD8003FFBX less than month |
WD Red Pro WD4003FFBX configurations
Price for WD Red Pro WD4003FFBX |
---|---|---|---|---|
WD Red Pro WD2002FFSX 2 TB 64/7200 CMR | from 4 060 ₴ | 50 offers | ||
WD Red Pro WD4001FFSX 4 TB 64/7200 | from 10 520 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
WD Red Pro WD4003FFBX 4 TB 256/7200 | from 5 948 ₴ | 56 offers | ||
WD Red Pro WD5001FFWX 5 TB | from 13 400 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
WD Red Pro WD6001FFWX 6 TB 6001FFWX | from 15 600 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
WD Red Pro WD6002FFWX 6 TB 6002FFWX | from 10 280 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
WD Red Pro WD6003FFBX 6 TB 6003FFBX | from 7 400 ₴ | 68 offers | ||
WD Red Pro WD8003FFBX 8 TB 256/7200 | from 8 254 ₴ | 69 offers | ||
WD Red Pro WD101KFBX 10 TB 256/7200 | from 16 360 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
WD Red Pro WD102KFBX 10 TB 256/7200 CMR | from 12 107 ₴ | 64 offers | ||
WD Red Pro WD121KFBX 12 TB | from 10 999 ₴ | 49 offers | ||
WD Red Pro WD141KFGX 14 TB 141KFGX | from 13 042 ₴ | 21 offer | ||
WD Red Pro WD142KFGX 14 TB 142KFGX | from 15 082 ₴ | 27 offers | ||
WD Red Pro WD161KFGX 16 TB | from 16 470 ₴ | 44 offers | ||
WD Red Pro WD181KFGX 18 TB | from 17 570 ₴ | 35 offers | ||
WD Red Pro WD201KFGX 20 TB | from 21 608 ₴ | 26 offers | ||
WD Red Pro WD221KFGX 22 TB | from 29 040 ₴ | 5 offers |