WD Red WD120EFAX 12 TB
Videos 34 |
WD Red WD120EFAX 12 TB |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog WD 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models WD.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Series WD Red (NAS)Compare using chart →
from 3 916 ₴
4000 GB, built-in, server, 3.5 ", buffer: 256 MB, write SMR, 5400 rpm, warranty 5 years
from 7 400 ₴
6000 GB, built-in, server, 3.5 ", buffer: 256 MB, 7200 rpm, warranty 5 years
from 8 254 ₴
8000 GB, built-in, server, 3.5 ", buffer: 256 MB, 7200 rpm, warranty 5 years
from 10 999 ₴
12000 GB, built-in, server, 3.5 ", buffer: 256 MB, 7200 rpm, warranty 5 years
from 4 060 ₴
2000 GB, built-in, server, 3.5 ", buffer: 64 MB, write CMR, 7200 rpm, warranty 5 years
from 5 948 ₴
4000 GB, built-in, server, 3.5 ", buffer: 256 MB, write CMR, 7200 rpm, warranty 5 years
from 5 220 ₴
6000 GB, built-in, server, 3.5 ", buffer: 256 MB, write SMR, 5400 rpm
from 16 477 ₴
16000 GB, built-in, server, 3.5 ", buffer: 512 MB, write CMR, 7200 rpm, warranty 5 years
from 4 760 ₴
3000 GB, built-in, server, 3.5 ", buffer: 256 MB, write SMR, 5400 rpm, warranty 3 years
from 13 042 ₴
14000 GB, built-in, server, 3.5 ", buffer: 512 MB, write CMR, 7200 rpm, warranty 5 years
from 12 107 ₴
10000 GB, built-in, server, 3.5 ", buffer: 256 MB, write CMR, 7200 rpm, warranty 5 years
from 10 520 ₴
4000 GB, built-in, server, 3.5 ", buffer: 64 MB, 7200 rpm, warranty 5 years
from 21 608 ₴
20000 GB, built-in, server, 3.5 ", buffer: 512 MB, write CMR, 7200 rpm, warranty 5 years
from 15 082 ₴
14000 GB, built-in, server, 3.5 ", buffer: 512 MB, write CMR, 7200 rpm, warranty 5 years
from 15 826 ₴
12000 GB, built-in, server, 3.5 ", buffer: 256 MB, write CMR, 5400 rpm, warranty 3 years
from 13 400 ₴
5000 GB, built-in, server, 3.5 ", buffer: 128 MB, 7200 rpm, warranty 5 years
from 15 600 ₴
6000 GB, built-in, server, 3.5 ", buffer: 128 MB, 7200 rpm, warranty 5 years
from 13 400 ₴
8000 GB, built-in, server, 3.5 ", buffer: 128 MB, write CMR, 5400 rpm, warranty 3 years
from 10 280 ₴
6000 GB, built-in, server, 3.5 ", buffer: 128 MB, 7200 rpm, warranty 5 years
Video reviews
The Best NAS Drives of 2020 - 8 TB & 14 TB Roundup (WD Red, Red Pro, Seagate Ironwolf, Toshiba N300)
20 July 2020110 278 view
Отличие HDD WD RED от WD RED PLUS
8 December 202043 377 view
WD Red vs WD Green
19 November 20216 694 view
...Но почему НАСТОЛЬКО ДОРОЖЕ? WD Black vs. WD Red (vs WD Blue) | Root Nation
24 June 202140 131 view
Жесткий диск Western Digital WD Red 1 TB WD10EFRX | HDD для NAS систем
12 February 20193 824 view
Обзор дисков WD Red 6TB WD60EFAX и WD Black Performance 10TB WD101FZBX | Root Nation
31 December 20215 010 view
Обзор WD Red
6 June 201414 522 view
Жесткие диски Western Digital разные серии | Обзор хардов - wd blue wd green wd red..
24 July 20204 253 view
Обзор жесткого диска WD red 2Tb и твердотельного накопителя SSD SmartBuy ignition Plus 240 Gb
8 March 2017713 view
Western Digital Hard Disks - Which to buy? WD Blue, Black, Purple, Red, Gold and Ultrastar.
4 February11 351 view
WD Red NAS Warning Issue - WHAT IS GOING ON WITH WDDA???
9 June 202320 730 view
WD Red Pro 20TB HDD - Should You Buy it?
3 August 202213 476 view
WD Red NAS WDDA Warnings and QNAP NAS - SHOULD YOU BE WORRIED?
16 June 20234 748 view
What WD Red Plus Means for the Industry
28 June 202018 682 view
WD Red NAS Drives are 10 Years Old
29 November 20222 892 view
WD Knew DM-SMR and ZFS were a bad match!?! WD Red SMR 3
14 June 202030 802 view
WD Red Pro 20TB Review PC Benchmark & Synology/QNAP NAS Tests
13 June 20228 880 view
Why Are Enterprise HDDs Sometimes Cheaper than Pro Drives? (Red Pro, Ultrastar, Irownolf and EXOS)
22 August 202236 162 view
Testing WD Red 4TB SMR vs CMR HDDs in a ZFS NAS Array - Skip SMR
28 May 202073 163 view
How Much Power Does a NAS Use and the Cost - Synology DS920+ and WD Red 4TB HDDs
28 September 202222 769 view
Seagate Ironwolf Pro vs WD Red Pro vs Synology HAT5300 Hard Drives - Which Should You Buy?
26 June 202296 933 view
Why are Drive Manufacturers in BIG TROUBLE?
22 June 20202 071 379 view
NAS Drive Showdown! WD Red vs Seagate NAS Drive
22 August 201378 201 view
WD Red Pro vs UltraStar Hard Drives in 4 MINUTES!
16 February 202133 334 view
WD Red NAS Hard Drives - Before You Buy
31 May 202142 755 view
WD Red Plus NAS Drives - The NAS SMR Issue Solution?
25 June 202015 309 view
WD Red Pro 22TB Hard Drive Review, Synology & QNAP NAS Tests and PC Benchmark
10 September 202220 627 view
Choosing Between WD Green, Blue, Red and Black SSD
18 February 202132 363 view
WD Blue vs. Black vs. Red & Purple HDD & SSD Differences (2017)
15 February 2017486 312 view
WD Red Plus vs WD Red Pro NAS Hard Drives - In 4 MINUTES!
13 February 202157 487 view
WD Red Western Digital NAS Hard Drive Unboxing & First Look Linus Tech Tips
12 September 2012132 365 view
Raspberry Pi Nextcloud WD Red Diet Pi
1 February 201874 618 view
EVO 850 SSD vs HDD 1TB 7200 rpm vs HDD 1TB WD Red 5400 rpm The Witcher 3
3 December 2017261 537 view
Recenzja dysków Western Digital - Blue, Red, Purple i Black
22 April 201633 621 view
WD Red WD120EFAX configurations
Price for WD Red WD120EFAX |
---|---|---|---|---|
WD Red WD20EFAX 2 TB | from 2 984 ₴ | 29 offers | ||
WD Red WD120EFAX 12 TB | from 15 826 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
WD Red WD140EFFX 14 TB | from 36 072 ₴ | 1 offer |
We recommendCompare using chart →
from 14 344 ₴
12000 GB, built-in, server, helium, 3.5 ", buffer: 256 MB, 7200 rpm, warranty 5 years
from 10 999 ₴
12000 GB, built-in, server, 3.5 ", buffer: 256 MB, 7200 rpm, warranty 5 years
from 13 600 ₴
12000 GB, built-in, server, helium, 3.5 ", buffer: 256 MB, 7200 rpm, warranty 5 years
from 13 640 ₴
12000 GB, built-in, server, helium, 3.5 ", buffer: 256 MB, 7200 rpm, warranty 5 years
from 12 290 ₴
12000 GB, built-in, server, 3.5 ", buffer: 256 MB, write CMR, 7200 rpm, warranty 3 years
from 13 479 ₴
12000 GB, built-in, server, 3.5 ", buffer: 256 MB, 7200 rpm, warranty 5 years
from 10 083 ₴
12000 GB, built-in, server, helium, 3.5 ", buffer: 256 MB, 7200 rpm, warranty 5 years
from 13 600 ₴
12000 GB, built-in, server, 3.5 ", buffer: 256 MB, 7200 rpm, warranty 3 years
from 9 290 ₴
12000 GB, built-in, server, helium, 3.5 ", buffer: 256 MB, 7200 rpm, warranty 5 years
from 11 357 ₴
12000 GB, built-in, server, 3.5 ", buffer: 256 MB, 7200 rpm, warranty 3 years
from 13 680 ₴
12000 GB, built-in, pC, 3.5 ", buffer: 256 MB, 7200 rpm, warranty 2 years
from 12 275 ₴
12000 GB, built-in, pC, 3.5 ", buffer: 256 MB, write CMR, 7200 rpm, warranty 5 years