WD Elements Desktop WDBWLG0050HBK 5 TB USB 3.0
Videos 11Photos 8 | Outdated Product 21 647 ₴ Placement: external; Type: HDD; Size (GB): 5000; Form factor ("): 3.5; Manufacturer's warranty: 2 years; RPM: 5400 rpm; |
WD Elements Desktop WDBWLG0050HBK 5 TB USB 3.0 |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog WD 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models WD.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
0 0 6 4 |
8 TB - enough for everything, even if you don’t clean it every hour, and save everything you need and don’t need. performs loudly Mykola Mazuryk: use WD WDBWLG0080HBK few months |
1 out of 12 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
Video reviews
WD Elements Desktop WDBWLG0050HBK configurations
Price for WD Elements Desktop WDBWLG0050HBK |
---|---|---|---|---|
WD Elements Desktop WDBWLG0040HBK 4 TB USB 3.0 | from 4 399 ₴ | 41 offer | ||
WD Elements Desktop WDBWLG0060HBK 6 TB | from 5 660 ₴ | 54 offers | ||
WD Elements Desktop WDBWLG0080HBK 8 TB | from 7 090 ₴ | 45 offers | ||
WD Elements Desktop WDBWLG0100HBK 10 TB | from 10 055 ₴ | 43 offers | ||
WD Elements Desktop WDBWLG0120HBK 12 TB | from 10 457 ₴ | 55 offers | ||
WD Elements Desktop WDBWLG0140HBK 14 TB | from 11 828 ₴ | 39 offers | ||
WD Elements Desktop WDBWLG0160HBK 16 TB | from 12 850 ₴ | 33 offers | ||
WD Elements Desktop WDBWLG0180HBK 18 TB | from 15 063 ₴ | 23 offers | ||
WD Elements Desktop WDBWLG0200HBK 20 TB | from 19 360 ₴ | 4 offers |
We recommend
Standing on the police, buzzing in front of a robot, but it’s not critical.
It's hard to read that it's against SSD, but I know why it's going to happen and it's not worth it.
Externally - easily soiled and glossy, stands vertically on rubberized legs, comes with two cables - life (life unit included), and USB 3 - also included.
I don’t know what kind of Winchester is in the middle. Those tasks for which the HDD was purchased are installed.