WD Red Pro WD6003FFBX 6 TB 6003FFBX
Videos 18Photos 2 |
WD Red Pro WD6003FFBX 6 TB 6003FFBX |
|
6 TB (6000 GB) internal 3.5″ hard drive from the WD Red Pro HDD family. This line includes eight models of various sizes (from 2 GB to 14 TB) aimed at use in network storages of medium and large businesses. The design and firmware of this hard drive is optimized for long-term storage of information in large NAS arrays with up to 24 bays. The manufacturer is positioning itself as a product of the upper price category, which can also be used in home and office network storage, access to which is realized using high-speed network cable or wireless connections.
The WD Red Pro WD6003FFBX hard drive can be used as a reliable additional drive in a workstation, universal home PC or top-end multimedia system. Capable of holding many files of large work projects, photo/video/audio content and multiple backups. This drive implements the CMR method of magnetic recording, which provides high-speed data access. The magnetic platters rotate at 7200 rpm, providing read speeds up to 238 Mbps. Proprietary 3D Active Balance Plus dynamic balancing technology in two planes guarantees low vibration, high reliability and stable performance during 24/7 operation.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog WD 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models WD.
Buy WD Red Pro WD6003FFBX 6 TB 6003FFBX
All prices 65 →Жесткий диск 3.5" 6TB Western Digital (WD6003FFBX) | 9 337 ₴ |
Western Digital WD6003FFBX | 8 690 ₴ |
Накопичувач HDD SATA 6.0TB WD Red Pro NAS 7200rpm 256MB (WD6003FFBX) WD600 | 8 315 ₴ |
WD Red Pro 6 TB (WD6003FFBX) | 9 481 ₴ |
Жорсткий диск 3.5" WD Red Pro 6.0TB SATA (WD6003FFBX) | 8 399 ₴ |
The 8TB drive is very noisy. crackles during use. If you buy for a home NAS, then place it not where someone sleeps Volume Noise MrG0d: use WD WD8003FFBX less than month |
WD Red Pro WD6003FFBX configurations
Price for WD Red Pro WD6003FFBX |
---|---|---|---|---|
WD Red Pro WD2002FFSX 2 TB 64/7200 CMR | from 4 060 ₴ | 48 offers | ||
WD Red Pro WD4001FFSX 4 TB 64/7200 | from 10 520 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
WD Red Pro WD4003FFBX 4 TB 256/7200 | from 5 948 ₴ | 55 offers | ||
WD Red Pro WD5001FFWX 5 TB | from 13 400 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
WD Red Pro WD6001FFWX 6 TB 6001FFWX | from 15 600 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
WD Red Pro WD6002FFWX 6 TB 6002FFWX | from 10 280 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
WD Red Pro WD6003FFBX 6 TB 6003FFBX | from 7 400 ₴ | 67 offers | ||
WD Red Pro WD8003FFBX 8 TB 256/7200 | from 8 265 ₴ | 66 offers | ||
WD Red Pro WD101KFBX 10 TB 256/7200 | from 16 360 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
WD Red Pro WD102KFBX 10 TB 256/7200 CMR | from 12 169 ₴ | 63 offers | ||
WD Red Pro WD121KFBX 12 TB | from 10 999 ₴ | 47 offers | ||
WD Red Pro WD141KFGX 14 TB 141KFGX | from 13 042 ₴ | 23 offers | ||
WD Red Pro WD142KFGX 14 TB 142KFGX | from 15 082 ₴ | 27 offers | ||
WD Red Pro WD161KFGX 16 TB | from 16 477 ₴ | 42 offers | ||
WD Red Pro WD181KFGX 18 TB | from 17 375 ₴ | 34 offers | ||
WD Red Pro WD201KFGX 20 TB | from 21 564 ₴ | 26 offers | ||
WD Red Pro WD221KFGX 22 TB | from 29 040 ₴ | 5 offers |