WD Blue 2.5" WD10SPZX 1 TB 128/5400
WD Blue 2.5" WD10SPZX 1 TB 128/5400 |
|
Compact and durable 2.5″ internal hard drive from the 2017 WD Blue 2.5″ line of consumer mobile HDDs. This family includes models from 500 GB to 2 TB, which are optimized for a wide range of everyday tasks. Positioned as a product of the basic price category, designed for use in laptops and entry-level mobile workstations (with a low load on the disk subsystem). Suitable for home and office configurations.
The WD Blue 2.5″ WD10SPZX hard drive can be used as a system drive or paired with a faster SSD drive. A capacity of 1000 GB is enough to store files of working projects, moderate volumes of HD / UHD-resolution media content and colorful modern games. Equipped with an energy-efficient controller that works in conjunction with a large buffer (128 MB). This model uses tiled magnetic recording (SMR) technology to achieve high capacity, and the magnetic platters themselves rotate at a speed of 5400 rpm. This provides low heat dissipation (up to 1.5 W with active use), which is important for dense mobile computer layouts. Connects to SATA3 port, backwards compatible with SATA and SATA2 interfaces.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog WD 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models WD.
Buy WD Blue 2.5" WD10SPZX 1 TB 128/5400
All prices 56 →WD Blue 2.5" 1tb (WD10SPZX) | 2 743 ₴ |
Жесткий диск WD Blue 1.0TB 5400rpm 128MB (WD10SPZX) WD10SPZX | 2 731 ₴ |
Внутрішній жорсткий диск Wd Blue 2.5" 1 Tb (WD10SPZX) | 2 706 ₴ |
WD Blue WD10SPZX | 2 742 ₴ |
Жорсткий диск WD Blue 2.5 1 TB (WD10SPZX) | 2 991 ₴ |
15 6 11 11 |
Good storage but nothing special Cache volume Speed of revolutions, only 5400 revolutions per minute. If you take for a laptop - take a model with 7200 rpm, you will see the difference |
Don't even think about buying it After drying myself off for 3 days, thinking about how to wheeze Not a very bright hard drive
supernaturally periodically blue screens through new |
I do not advise you to buy hard drives from this company at all (most likely the same problems with ssd) Relatively reasonable price Every time there is a reassignment of sectors. This problem is observed only on the hard drives of this company. Many devices have other companies, but there are no such problems, right there in 99% of cases you will get sector remapping (and no, the usage time does not kill the disk, because the same Toshiba with the same use has no problems) Дмитрий Якушев: use WD WD5000LPCX more than year |
WD Blue 2.5" WD10SPZX configurations
Price for WD Blue 2.5" WD10SPZX |
---|---|---|---|---|
WD Blue 2.5" WD5000LPZX 500 GB 128/5400 CMR | from 1 569 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
WD Blue 2.5" WD10JPVX 1 TB 8/5200 | from 1 590 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
WD Blue 2.5" WD10SPZX 1 TB 128/5400 | from 2 106 ₴ | 56 offers | ||
WD Blue 2.5" WD20SPZX 2 TB 128/5400 | from 3 479 ₴ | 39 offers |