WD Blue SN570 WDS100T3B0C 1 TB
Videos 27Photos 4 |
WD WDS100T3B0C |
|
The representative of Western Digital's Blue line is a high-performance solid-state drive for the mass consumer. Within its family, the model belongs to older solutions, but in general it can be attributed to the middle price segment. The SSD is made in M.2 2280 format and is equipped with a PCI-E 3.0 4x NVMe connection interface, thanks to which you can count on high data transfer rates: up to 3500 MB / s when reading, and 3000 MB / s when writing.
And this is approximately 5-6 times greater than the capabilities of SATA analogs. Thus, the WD Blue SN570 WDS100T3B0C 1TB SSD is able to interest a variety of demanding users, including amateur gamers, programmers and creative people (video editors, designers, etc.). A high level of reliability is confirmed by a 5-year official warranty and a decent guaranteed write resource (TBW) of 600 TB. In addition, for convenient monitoring of the state of the model, including temperature control and other technical parameters, a proprietary SSD Dashboard utility is proposed. In addition to the 1 TB version, you can find variations from 250 GB to 2 TB on sale.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog WD 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models WD.
Buy WD Blue SN570 WDS100T3B0C 1 TB
All prices 7 →SSD накопичувач WD Blue SN570 1 TB (WDS100T3B0C) | 2 917 ₴ |
Wd Blue SN570 1 Tb (WDS100T3B0C) | 3 083 ₴ |
Wd Blue SN570 1 Tb (WDS100T3B0C) | 2 997 ₴ |
Ssd накопичувач WD Blue SN570 1 TB (WDS100T3B0C) | 2 999 ₴ |
SSD накопитель WD Blue SN570 1 TB (WDS100T3B0C) | 3 091 ₴ |
SSD накопичувач WD Blue SN570 1 TB (WDS100T3B0C) WDS100T3B0C | 2 849 ₴ |
WD Blue SN570 1 TB (WDS100T3B0C) WDS100T3B0C | 3 099 ₴ |
Corresponds to the specified parameters.
Cold is not for you (Samsung 970 Evo Plus) who knows, who knows! A radiator is not required for the temperature that it looks like and at the temperature that it works normally, well, I’ll still add it, let’s face it) Don't know. Дмитро Олександрович: use WD WDS100T3B0C more than year |
I purchased this SSD for the system and games.
For 2 months of active use, 3.5 TB of data was overwritten and there have never been any problems, it works stably and quickly. Idle temperatures were 41-44°C, while during game streaming/editing and video rendering, the maximum was 53°C. Cooling is provided by a standard Asus ROG STRIX B760-F Gaming Wi-Fi motherboard heatsink. Fast, reliable and affordable SSD Not detected Michel: use WD WDS200T3B0C few months |
Great midrange SSD
The WD Blue SN570 is a popular compact M.2 SSD with NVMe support and extended MTBF. The model is included in the "blue" line of drives from WD. Unlike entry-level "green" WD hard drives, this model is more of a mid-range model with higher nameplate specifications, higher TBW, and a 5-year warranty. At the same time, the WD Blue SN570 is not as expensive as the WD Black profile drives for gamers. In general, a great option for use as a system drive in a PC or laptop.
Stability and reliability
In fact, the Blue SN570 is an upgrade of the popular but cranky Blue SN550 drive, which has fixed all the problems with memory indexing and the strangeness of the controller. The drive is made in the M.2-2280 format, the PCI-E 3.0 4x NVMe bus is used for data exchange. It uses 112-layer 3D TLC NAND BiCS5 flash memory as the basis. Speed indicators look pretty good, although they are inferior to models with PCI-E 4.0. The speed of sequential writing and reading of large files is 3000 and 3500 Mb / s, respectively.
Populating the SLC Array
Small files are processed at speeds up to 460,000 IOPS (read and write operations per second). When writing a very large amount of data, the virtual SLC array traditionally fills up and the speed of the drive gradually decreases. However, due to the optimization of the controller, the speed drop is nowhere near as fast as that of the predecessor WD SN550. In general, WD did a good job of correcting the bugs and released a truly popular SSD that behaves simply, predictably and without fail.
WD Blue SN570 WDS100T3B0C configurations
Price for WD Blue SN570 WDS100T3B0C |
---|---|---|---|---|
WD Blue SN570 WDS250G3B0C 250 GB | from 1 569 ₴ | 23 offers | ||
WD Blue SN570 WDS500G3B0C 500 GB | from 1 534 ₴ | 11 offers | ||
WD Blue SN570 WDS100T3B0C 1 TB | from 2 849 ₴ | 7 offers | ||
WD Blue SN570 WDS200T3B0C 2 TB | from 5 790 ₴ | 20 offers |
Installing Yogo in MSI Z170A-G43 Plus
Radiator for this one (cooling radiator Jonsbo M.2 2280)