Xiaomi Mi Electric Scooter Pro 2 (DDHBC11NEB)
Videos 40Photos 9 |
Xiaomi Mi Electric Scooter Pro 2 |
|
The updated model of Xiaomi, which has already got a good hand in the production of electric scooters with good value for money. It is a practical transport with improved performance, designed to conquer the distant frontiers. Judge for yourself: a powerful engine speeds up to 25 km/h, and the cruising range on a single battery charge is 45 kilometers. At the same time, the kinetic energy recovery system (KERS) during braking and coasting allows you to increase this distance, and for a safer ride there are three speed modes: “Pedestrian” (up to 5 km/h), standard (up to 20 km/h) and sporty (maximum 25 km/h).
The body is made of durable, low-density aerospace-grade aluminium alloy, so the electric scooter weighs just over 14 kg, but can withstand up to 100 kg. And the convenient folding system takes only 3 seconds to fold the device to a more compact size for easy transportation in the boot of a car. In order to keep the driver safe during the journey, Xiaomi Mi Electric Scooter Pro 2 is equipped with a dual braking system, 8.5-inch puncture and tear resistant tyres, bright 2W running lights, a taillight and reflectors at the front, side and rear. There is also a display that shows all the necessary information about speed, distance, battery charge, etc., and using the proprietary Mi Home application, you can unlock the scooter, update the software and view basic data on the state of the vehicle.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Xiaomi 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Xiaomi.
Buy Xiaomi Mi Electric Scooter Pro 2
All prices 41 →Електросамокат Xiaomi Mi Electric Scooter Pro 2 Black | 26 999 ₴ |
Електросамокат Xiaomi Mi Electric Scooter Pro 2 Black (FBC4025GL) | 19 890 ₴ |
Електросамокат Xiaomi Mi Electric Scooter Pro 2 Black | 20 999 ₴ |
Xiaomi Mi Electric Scooter Pro 2 Black | 19 850 ₴ |
Електросамокат Xiaomi Mi Electric Scooter Pro 2 (DDHBC11NEB/FBC4025GL) Mi | 23 549 ₴ |
Even better is the river at the great city, I definitely recommend it, for walks, marveling in the city, you can do it much more, bring a lot of satisfaction, even more like a river. During the season, I covered 900 kilometers. Koshtuє leather pennies, what to ask. In the subway, it is necessary to pay as if for a ok passenger, but then we don’t stop and don’t check the bus, it’s not bad to shine, a clear beam of light. Uphill pull is good, but in me there is only 70 kg. Up to 100 problems buti are not guilty. If doubled, then youmu respectfully. There are no shock absorbers, more sensitive to relief. Because you don't have enough ideal asphalt in the city, it's not your option. Zruchna river, but they can sneak in without zusil, we need to be respectful. The power reserve is declared 45 kilometers. Not so, in fact 32. 2 times the world. 25-27 cast concrete straight through. Yakisna river, while from breakdowns only punctured the wheel, then there was a troch of hemorrhoids, because no one dared to board such a small wheel, it’s better to buy a tubeless one. І in the future, put a shock absorber. on the board, a sprat once kakavsya - nibi didn’t close anything. On the curbs, you need to slither, because you can hit the plastic bottom and the rear wing, as if you were satisfied with an expensive cost. All the best Design. Power reserve, vaga, dimensions, yak_st I would like to have more security, but I think you can reflash. Сергеевич: use Xiaomi Mi Electric Scooter Pro 2 more than year |
The Xiaomi portfolio has a lot of interesting offers of electric scooters, produced both under the wing of the Ninebot sub-brand and with its own nameplate. One of the brand's more popular homebrew models is the Mi Electric Scooter Pro 2.
Actor
The key player in the design of the scooter is a 300-watt brushless motor with torque transmission to the front wheel. The motor allows you to reach speeds of up to 25 km / h and overcomes hills with an angle of inclination up to 20 °. The cruising range in this case is 45 km (in perfect conditions of movement at an average speed). To prevent the rider from slipping, the deck of the scooter is covered with a silicone pad with a ribbed surface. Xiaomi Mi Electric Scooter Pro 2 is designed for loads up to 100 kg.
Three driving modes
The model provides three driving modes: pedestrian at a speed of 5 km/h, standard (allows you to accelerate up to 20 km/h) and sports (provides high dynamics and speeds up to 25 km/h). Switching between them is implemented by double-clicking on the power button. The selected mode is displayed on the info panel, which also displays data regarding the speed of movement, battery level, lock status, etc.
Dual braking system
A perforated disc brake is installed at the back of the scooter, and an E-ABS anti-lock braking system with KERS recuperation technology is located on the front wheel. The efficiency of regenerative braking is adjusted through the Mi Home mobile application. Finally, the model will please with a convenient mechanism for folding the frame. The only “pebble in her garden” is shaking when driving over bumps, due to the lack of depreciation.