Xiaomi Mi Power Strip 3 sockets / 3 USB
Videos 13Photos 12 |
Xiaomi Mi Power Strip 3 sockets / 3 USB |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Xiaomi 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Xiaomi.
Buy Xiaomi Mi Power Strip 3 sockets / 3 USB
Мережевий фільтр Xiaomi Mi Power Strip White (XMCXB04QM, NRB4030GL) | 729 ₴ |
Мережевий фільтр Mi Power Strip (3 розетки + 3 USB-port) White | 599 ₴ |
Подовжувач фільтр Xiaomi XMCXB01QM чорний | 1 080 ₴ |
Мережевий фільтр Mi Power Strip (3 розетки + 3 USB-port) Black | 599 ₴ |
0 1 2 1 |
They gave a decal of rocks to that, immediately becoming a 100% vikorist. The compactness and laconic design are desirable. It is handy to use for charging low-pressure devices. Strict design.
Versatility. Three different sockets and plugs. There are as many as 3 USB. Vimicach. Pull cord. Weak because of the tightness of the USB connectors.
Easily soiled. Ruslan ShiZ: use Xiaomi Mi Power Strip 3 sockets / 3 USB more than year |
I bought an extension cord not as a filter, but as the presence of sockets for Chinese and American technology, so as not to use an adapter. But the simultaneous use of all three outlets at once nullified the narrow distance between them. If we have a plug on the power supply, then two such devices cannot be connected side by side - there simply is not enough space. But if the plug is on the wire, then you can safely put all three into the outlet (if the one described above is not already plugged in, which can obscure the place). The USB ports do not stand out in any way - for one connected gadget it still charges normally, the simultaneous charging of two immediately slows down. It is not clear why then make several connectors, for show ?! The model is black to hide in the TV cabinet and it was not visible. The compact size helps to cope with this, but to the detriment of the connection. Also, the matte body does not convey dust so clearly. Since in my case the device is used more as an adapter from a European socket to a Chinese and an American type, I would like to have a choice of such a device according to the length of the cable. Ability to connect plugs of different types, USB connectors Narrow distance between sockets, weak charge current when charging multiple gadgets at the same time Юрий И: use Xiaomi Mi Power Strip 3 sockets / 3 USB few months |
The extension cord is normal with a little protection over the network, which is good (lightning protection saved my smart)
When charging from the built-in USB ports with a total current of 2.5 amperes, it did not get very hot. I use it to charge a smartphone and mi bands and 1 as a spare (for a family, for example) and 1 socket for a laptop. In general, I'm happy as an elephant By the way, I pray for 4 months Power with a margin for me, price, charging inside for 3 usb, quality, design, operating temperature of the PSU charging. The plug is not ours, perhaps over time the plastic will turn yellow (but this is not accurate))) use Xiaomi Mi Power Strip 3 sockets / 3 USB few months |
It so happened that different types of sockets are used in different parts of the world. The surge protector from the Chinese company Xiaomi combines in its design the most popular connectors of European, American, Australian, Chinese and Japanese types.
Protection
The extension cable supports a maximum connection power of 2.5 kW and a current of 10 A. If these values are exceeded, the overload fuse is activated. In addition, all 3 universal sockets are equipped with protective shutters from children — you don’t have to worry about the fact that a child can stick a pen or a pin into the socket.
USB ports
At the far end of the front panel there are 3 USB ports for charging gadgets that provide a total current of 3.1 A. At the same time, for one device, the maximum current strength during charging will be 2.1 A, and if three devices are connected at the same time, the current strength will be distributed by 1 A for each connector. The voltage is standard for the USB bus and is 5V.
Connection
The mains filter power cable has a length of 1.8 m. In some cases, it is equipped with an atypical Australian-type plug (three-pin with flat legs, two of which are located at an angle to each other). To connect it to the network, you will have to use an adapter or (if you have certain skills) replace the plug with another one.
attractiveness
Like most Xiaomi products, the model boasts an attractive appearance with shiny glossy sides, as well as a matte top and bottom. There are 4 anti-slip feet on the belly of the extension cord, and power supply to the sockets is carried out by a switch on the back. It also has a built-in dim LED indicator of operation, which does not interfere with its light at all in the dark. In general, a surge protector is useful in any home, allowing you to connect a wide variety of appliances to power, and thanks to its compact dimensions, it will also not become superfluous when traveling.