AC Electric ACE-18HN1 53 m²
Type:split, wall
Recommended area:53 m²
Consumption:1646/1560 W
Functions:night mode, self-cleaning
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
What is the difference between a cheap air conditioner and an expensive one?Is it worth paying more when buying an air conditioner? Let's take a look at the pros and cons.
All specifications
Specifications ACE-18HN1
|
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog AC Electric 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models AC Electric.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
2 1 4 1 |
The price is almost its main competitive advantage. Although I'm not entirely correct here. There are models with a lower cost, but I have not seen such extreme cheapness combined with the installation of a GMCC-Toshiba compressor. In fact, the model is quite budgetary, but the filling was put into it, albeit not cutting-edge, but solid. It blows and heats perfectly, cools no worse. There are no complaints about him and cannot be. Although, I'm lying. Could be quieter. Stylish remote control. Usually, remote controls for air conditioners are the height of functionality and a complete lack of design ideas. Right there in the hands is a convenient and modern-looking device. There is a large LCD screen on which you do not need to look for individual pixels. The most important buttons are enlarged and placed in the most convenient middle part of the remote control. Despite the fact that the model is cheap, the remote control is simply excellent. 36 month warranty. I was surprised, because the Chinese never give such a guarantee for cheap consumer goods. Apparently, Toshib's compressor allows you to promise trouble-free operation. In turbo mode, it almost howls, in normal mode it also buzzes noticeably and is barely audible only in night mode. The noise level is not the strongest point of this model. The remote control strangely quickly eats up batteries. Complete enough for only two months. Salt bought later for a maximum of three. It is necessary to take the correct alkaline next time, maybe it will last longer with them. use AC Electric ACE-12HN1 month or more |
In general, the air conditioner works and gives out the declared power. Let noisy and had to tinker with the warranty, but for the money it is illogical to expect more. First of all, the air conditioner was bought because of the low price. Very noisy indoor unit. After turning off the light, the air conditioner does not return to its previous mode of operation. After a week, the display went off. Changed fairly quickly. But more freon leaked me. For a very long time they could not find the place of the leak. As a result, the masters said that there was a freon leak on the "kalach". Having studied the forums, I realized that I'm not the only one with such problems. use AC Electric ACE-07HN1 month or more |
During operation, the air conditioner proved to be excellent. The power is quite high, in the summer the room cools up to 18 degrees with little or no strain. It can work for heating, in late autumn, while the heating has not yet been turned on and it was noticeably cold in the room, with its help it brought the temperature up to 24. Inside, as I understand it, there is a normal filtration system, as the air becomes very fresh and soft. The design is excellent - the air conditioner looks attractive on the wall. There is a small display that displays the air temperature, but the display is small and it is difficult to notice something from a distance. The external unit pleased with its relative compactness, there were no special problems with the installation - everything was done quickly and efficiently. The remote control is convenient, equipped with a display, which makes it easy to use. I didn’t find any special minuses - a good air conditioner for its money use AC Electric ACE-12HN1 month or more |
3 out of 8 user review(s) shown
5 more user review(s)
AC Electric ACE-18HN1 configurations
Price for AC Electric ACE-18HN1 |
---|---|---|---|---|
AC Electric ACE-07HN1 22 m² | from 8 156 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
AC Electric ACE-09HN1 26 m² | from 8 568 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
AC Electric ACE-12HN1 35 m² | from 12 340 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
AC Electric ACE-18HN1 53 m² | from 15 350 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
AC Electric ACE-24HN1 70 m² | from 15 735 ₴ | 2 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →