ARCTIC P12 PWM PST Black (ACFAN00120A)
Videos 7Photos 9 |
Universal controllable 120mm fan with a standard 4-pin connector for connection to the motherboard and an additional 4-pin connector with a socket, allowing you to connect several fans to one PWM connector of the motherboard in a chain. It has a decent performance and a decent level of provided static airflow pressure. It is positioned as a product of the middle price category, focused on installation in computer cases and on radiators of liquid cooling systems.
Thanks to standard mounting holes, it can be installed on tower-type CPU coolers. The ARCTIC P12 PWM PST Black fan is equipped with a reliable brushless electric motor that provides a rotor speed of up to 1800 rpm, which gives an impressive performance of up to 95.6 m³/min. The curved 5-blade impeller is specially shaped and optimized for quiet and efficient operation over a wide speed range (minimum 200 rpm at 3.9V). The bearing assembly uses a long life plain bearing - a special metal alloy and lubricant reduces friction for quiet operation and long service life. The fan is installed in the PC case using standard supplied steel screws. To reduce vibration levels and reduce noise, they can be replaced with elastic silicone damping studs, which are purchased separately.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog ARCTIC 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models ARCTIC.
Buy ARCTIC P12 PWM PST Black
All prices 18 →Arctic P12 PWM PST (ACFAN00120A) Black ACFAN00120A | 299 ₴ |
Arctic P12 PWM PST black ACFAN00120A | 319 ₴ |
Кулер для корпуса Arctic P12 PWM PST black (ACFAN00120A) ACFAN00120A | 299 ₴ |
Кулер до корпусу Arctic P12 PWM PST black (ACFAN00120A) ACFAN00120A | 259 ₴ |
Arctic Кулер до корпусу Arctic P12 PWM PST black (ACFAN00120A) ACFAN00120A | 259 ₴ |
ARCTIC P12 PWM PST Black configurations
Price for ARCTIC P12 PWM PST Black |
---|---|---|---|---|
ARCTIC P8 PWM PST Black | from 222 ₴ | 17 offers | ||
ARCTIC P12 PWM PST Black | from 254 ₴ | 18 offers | ||
ARCTIC P12 PWM PST White | from 270 ₴ | 18 offers | ||
ARCTIC P14 PWM PST Black | from 374 ₴ | 16 offers |