Ballu UHB-205
Videos 6Photos 14 |
Ballu UHB-205 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Ballu 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Ballu.
Buy Ballu UHB-205
All prices 7 →Ballu UHB-205 белый/зеленый | 1 619 ₴ |
Зволожувач повітря BALLU UHB-205 білий/зелений | 1 432 ₴ |
Зволожувач повітря Ballu UHB-205 чорний/зелений | 1 990 ₴ |
Ballu UHB-205 белый/зеленый | 1 619 ₴ |
Зволожувач повітря Ballu UHB-205 черный/зеленый | 2 000 ₴ |
Зволожувач повітря Ballu UHB-205 білий/зелений | 2 242 ₴ |
Зволожувач повітря Ballu UHB-205 белый/зеленый | 1 430 ₴ |
4 5 12 11 |
I bought this humidifier in March, I was very pleased and beautiful and moisturizes well. But my joy did not last long. After 2 days the tank full indicator started to glow red (with 2 liters of water inside) and the humidifier stopped working. I asked for a replacement product from the Rozetka store, they promised to replace it, but for some reason they repaired it. After the repair, the humidifier worked for 3 minutes after which it did not work for 5 hours. After the second warranty repair, there were no changes (the defect remained the same). I angrily but politely called the Rozetki service again, asked for the third time to replace the product, since they could not repair it - they promised to replace it. Refurbished again. They said: since the product was already under repair, it cannot be replaced (the question is: why did you repair it if you asked for a replacement the first time?) After the third repair, water, or smoke, or steam flowed from the humidifier stand (from below) through the wires onto the table knocked out of the part where the electronics are located. Now: I'm afraid to turn it on, I think it's unlikely that I'll achieve it from the outlet. I found the manufacturer's contacts, I will talk to him. My nerves gave out ... After this experience, I will order goods in other networks if Rozetka is not responsible for its work. design, moisturizes well. broke after 2 days, repaired 3 months and no results. use Ballu UHB-205 few months |
If someone else thinks that a humidifier is a thing of little use, then I advise him to measure the air humidity in the apartment in winter, when it is -10 degrees and colder outside. It was the hygrometer readings that became the main reason for the acquisition. It turned out that in the living room there was only 17% humidity. And this despite the fact that for the health of the nasopharynx it is desirable to breathe air with a humidity of 60%. A safe minimum is considered to be 40-45%, but 17% is already beyond. There are so many humidifiers on the virtual shelves of online stores that it’s just dizzying. I read, compared and began to look for a solid ultrasonic device with electronic control and a built-in hygrometer. One of the most important requirements was the ability to turn off the glowing display, at night I absolutely can not stand brightly glowing digital screens. This narrowed down my search a lot and I ended up buying this humidifier. Modern device with built-in hygrometer, thermometer and digital control. It’s not that I trusted this very humidity sensor and a temperature sensor, because they work directly in a high humidity zone and the temperature is lowered because of this, and the humidity is too high. But it's better with him than without them. At least you can get some direction. There are three power levels. They differ in both the strength of the ultrasound and the speed of rotation of the blower fan. Usually we use the first or second stage of power. With the third one, there was a case when the humidifier working on it was forgotten in a closed room. And when they remembered about it forty minutes later, there was a real dense fog in the room))) And this humidifier looks great and will fit into any modern interior. At the third stage of power, it gurgles and buzzes loudly, it can be turned on only in the absence of a person. The built-in hygrometer and thermometer decently lie in the pole and minus, respectively. A small supply of water, which, with an average power, is enough for only 6-8 hours. |
Three humidification modes
The ballu UHB-205 ultrasonic spray humidifier is designed to service a room up to 40 m2. The model is available in 3 colours, which allows you to choose the most suitable option for harmony in the interior. The device has non-standard dimensions 348x160x160 mm with a small footprint and high height. In the upper part there is a swivel spout of the evaporator, which can rotate 360°, creating a directed flow of cold vapor suspension. The device is equipped with an electronic control unit with a contrasting digital display showing the humidity level in the room, room temperature and the remaining water level in the tank. The humidity controller allows you to quickly set the intensity of evaporation using 3 preset modes. In addition, there is a built-in hygrostat and a shutdown timer that can be set in the range from 1 to 8 hours.
Ion exchange water filter
The advantage of the device is the presence of a night mode with a minimum level of moisture: at this time, the device works very quietly with the display turned off and will not disturb your sleep. The disadvantage of the model is the inconvenient filling of the tank with a volume of 3.6 liters of water. To do this, remove the evaporator spout, the body of the evaporator unit and, turning it over, unscrew the check valve, which will open a small hole in the tank filler neck. This is a very tricky procedure, which, even if all conditions are met, does not guarantee that water will not be spilled around during the process. In addition, this design eliminates the possibility of adding water without stopping the operation of the device. For the device, you can use ordinary tap water, which is cleaned of salts by an ion-exchange filter, the resource of which is enough for 150 liters. With a water flow rate of approximately 350 mL/h, the volume of water in the tank is sufficient for 10 hours of continuous operation, after which the device will automatically turn off. The humidifier is powered by a household network and consumes only 23 watts.