Barum Bravuris 4X4 205/70 R15 96T
Videos 4Photos 3 |
Barum Bravuris 4X4 205/70 R15 96T |
|
Summer tyre with a symmetrical non-directional tread pattern, tailored for use on crossover and SUV wheels. The model exhibits equally good driving qualities both when driving on paved roads, and when conquering country roads or light off-road conditions. The medial area of the tyre tread contains a trio of stiffening ribs that provide sensitive responses to steering commands. The rigid nature of the blocks in the shoulder areas allows you to minimize the braking distance and acts as a guarantor of confident entry into turns.
To prevent the car from drifting into aquaplaning on a wet roadway, the Barum Bravuris 4X4 205/70 R15 96T boasts a high efficiency drainage system, the backbone of which is formed by four wide and voluminous circumferential channels. They collect moisture and instantly remove water from the contact patch through the grooves on the open shoulder. The tyre is characterized by low rolling noise and impresses with good wear resistance. A suitable tyre for further use can be visually assessed by a special indicator of the residual tread height TWI.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Barum 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Barum.
Buy Barum Bravuris 4X4 205/70 R15 96T
All prices 28 →Шина Barum Bravuris 4x4 205/70 R15 96T | 3 469 ₴ |
Barum Bravuris 4x4 205/70 R15 96T | 3 563 ₴ |
Barum Bravuris 4x4 (205/70R15 96T) | 3 526 ₴ |
Летние шины Barum Bravuris 4x4 205/70 R15 96T 135896 | 3 575 ₴ |
Літня шина BARUM Bravuris 4x4 205/70R15 96T | 3 468 ₴ |
0 1 1 4 |
I have been barking with this gum 215/65/16 for 3 seasons. How to watch the winter (Zimova Barum Polaris) hit it close to 50,000 km. So it’s not enough, in Ukraine (Kyiv, Cherkassy, Zhytomyr, Khmelnytsky, Lviv, etc.) According to all characteristics, out of 5 points, it’s a solid 4. Before that, I won the prize of gum and similar other varieties, that’s better. Perevagi: soft, good forged by small pits and inconsistencies, richly hitting pits and winding up on great swedishness, thinking the wheels n ... ts - it was receptive to vibrating and vitrimal, the curbs also did not viciously vibrate. Mid tread wear. After 10,000 km, it wears out. On a dry coat of galmuє good. Bezdorozhzhya on 5. In which rotation I will change to a new mother tezh Barum. Small nedolіki: noise, rіbne kaіnnya stіyno in lamellas on sharp turns trіmaє ale pumping trіshki vіdchuvaєє (Keru crossover) and like on my look іrіshki vplyvaє on rozkhіd paliva +, m'yaka, kindly forged by small pits and unevenness, richly hitting the pits, you see them, the curbs also show them. The wear of the tread is average. No road for 5. Price. noise, rattling of stone in the lamellas on sharp turns, there is a trima, use Barum Bravuris 4X4 245/70 R16 107H more than year |
Для аккуратной размеренной езды самое то! Откатал 5 сезонов, все было в пределах нормы. Ездил и зимой и в межсезонье. Правда в основном катался зимой в южных областях Украины, зимы в основном малоснежные, самое то для не шипованной резины. При аккуратной езде можно ездить и зимой) С балансировкой проблем не было, не шумит, не бьет. Спилил за 5 сезонов шины почти до основания. Нигде нет ни шишек, ни порывов. Попадал в ямы, резина выдержала. Может мне повезло?) Цена. Износостойкость. Шум в пределах нормы, на хорошем асфальте совсем не шумит. Нигде ничего не выдуло. Еще бы пару сезонов послужила...) use Barum Bravuris 4x4 215/65 R16 98H more than year |