Barum Bravuris 4x4 215/60 R17 96H
Videos 4Photos 3 |
Choose Size tyre
Barum Bravuris 4x4 215/60 R17 96H |
|
How to choose summer tyresIn this tyres review we will tell you about main criteria to consider when choosing the right summer tyres for your car
Subsidiary brands of leading tyre companiesTyres from sub-brands have the same qualities as the products of the parent companies
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Barum 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Barum.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Barum Bravuris 4x4 215/60 R17 96H
All prices 8 →Barum Bravuris 4x4 (215/60R17 96H) | 3 489 ₴ |
Barum Bravuris 4x4 215/60R17 96H | 3 559 ₴ |
Barum Bravuris 4X4 215/60 R17 96H 46255 | 3 684 ₴ |
Barum Bravuris 4x4 215/60 R17 96H FR | 3 526 ₴ |
Barum Bravuris 4x4 (215/60R17 96H) | 3 460 ₴ |
3 more offer(s)
0 1 1 4 |
I have been barking with this gum 215/65/16 for 3 seasons. How to watch the winter (Zimova Barum Polaris) hit it close to 50,000 km. So it’s not enough, in Ukraine (Kyiv, Cherkassy, Zhytomyr, Khmelnytsky, Lviv, etc.) According to all characteristics, out of 5 points, it’s a solid 4. Before that, I won the prize of gum and similar other varieties, that’s better. Perevagi: soft, good forged by small pits and inconsistencies, richly hitting pits and winding up on great swedishness, thinking the wheels n ... ts - it was receptive to vibrating and vitrimal, the curbs also did not viciously vibrate. Mid tread wear. After 10,000 km, it wears out. On a dry coat of galmuє good. Bezdorozhzhya on 5. In which rotation I will change to a new mother tezh Barum. Small nedolіki: noise, rіbne kaіnnya stіyno in lamellas on sharp turns trіmaє ale pumping trіshki vіdchuvaєє (Keru crossover) and like on my look іrіshki vplyvaє on rozkhіd paliva +, m'yaka, kindly forged by small pits and unevenness, richly hitting the pits, you see them, the curbs also show them. The wear of the tread is average. No road for 5. Price. noise, rattling of stone in the lamellas on sharp turns, there is a trima, use Barum Bravuris 4X4 245/70 R16 107H more than year |
Для аккуратной размеренной езды самое то! Откатал 5 сезонов, все было в пределах нормы. Ездил и зимой и в межсезонье. Правда в основном катался зимой в южных областях Украины, зимы в основном малоснежные, самое то для не шипованной резины. При аккуратной езде можно ездить и зимой) С балансировкой проблем не было, не шумит, не бьет. Спилил за 5 сезонов шины почти до основания. Нигде нет ни шишек, ни порывов. Попадал в ямы, резина выдержала. Может мне повезло?) Цена. Износостойкость. Шум в пределах нормы, на хорошем асфальте совсем не шумит. Нигде ничего не выдуло. Еще бы пару сезонов послужила...) use Barum Bravuris 4x4 215/65 R16 98H more than year |
2 out of 8 user review(s) shown
6 more user review(s)
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →