be quiet! Pure Power 11 BN292
Videos 23Photos 4 |
be quiet! Pure Power 11 BN292 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog be quiet! 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models be quiet!.
Buy be quiet! Pure Power 11 BN292
Блок живлення Be quiet! Pure Power 11 Pure Power 11 400W Pure Power 11 Pur | 2 904 ₴ |
Блок питания be quiet! Pure Power 11 400W (BN292) BN292 | 2 877 ₴ |
Блок питания be quiet! Pure Power 11 400W (BN292) BN292 | 2 871 ₴ |
Блок живлення be quiet! Pure Power 11 400W (BN292) | 2 871 ₴ |
1 0 0 3 |
Do not buy) Through the river, problems began with the squeaking of the fan Nothing The price is the quality ReuzzzueR: use be quiet! BN295 more than year |
Very high quality block. High-quality both in layout and assembly, and in the selection of elements and functionality. A very quiet cooler, which actually was the main factor in the advantage of the purchase. It doesn't make noise even at peak. According to the declared characteristics, the block has a certificate of 80+ gold, I did not check it, but I think everything + - it is, because in tests and reviews they measured it despite an error of + -3%, everything is the same (with a load of more than 50%). Collected in a block with NZXT, bottom location. The block does not get very hot, but it certainly radiates heat. My hands itched to take it apart and look at the layout itself and the conders, but it is under warranty. According to what I dug up, there is no varistor, but a stomt arrester, the diode bridge is cooled by a radiator, there is a fsp, tyap conders. The block heats up to 50-55 degrees in normal load, and in high load 60-65 degrees (measured personally), which is normal for me. Good efficiency under load. Many protection systems and there is stabilization. High-quality platform of conders, bridges, etc. Quiet even at peak load. The operating temperature is normal, but sometimes it overheats a little. Apparently a compromise between silence and efficient cooling. But this happens if you play heavy games for a long time. Антон Ч: use be quiet! BN294 few months |
Ryzen 5 5500
Nvidia 1660 Super
М.2 ssd и 2 планки оперативки.
Все без разгона. Просто к видеокарте рекомендуют блок на 500 ватт...
Products that do not need additional recommendations
If you have already had the pleasure of working with components from the German company Be quiet, you hardly need to be convinced of their coolness. But money for music is ordered, so we will dance. So, released in 2018, the Pure Power 11 model is an updated version of the mid-range power supply of the same name. Let's make a reservation right away that these guys have set the bar extremely high, so it would be more correct to compare it with almost flagship models from brands with a smaller caliber.
High-quality circuitry, a set of protections and a Gold + certificate
So, this is a very high quality 400W power supply in every respect with Gold + certification and a 5-year warranty. In comparison, previous models of the Pure Power series were Silver certified, and the warranty was only 3 years. In Pure Power 11, literally everything is good, from the element base (DC converters, platform from FSP, cooling of the diode bridge, Teapo capacitors) and the built-in set of protections (OPP, OVP, SCP) to a good power reserve (at peak it can produce 450 W ), low ripple, comfortable braided cables and a silent fan.
Quiet!
And this is the most interesting thing, it is not in vain that the creators of Be quiet have chosen just such a name for their company. In normal mode, Pure Power 11 heats up to 53 degrees, when fully loaded, the temperature can reach 65 degrees Celsius, which is quite normal. At the same time, the noise of the cooler blades in most cases is not audible at all. And even at peak load, it is still not audible, according to measurements, the noise level does not exceed 14.9 dB. And it is almost twice as quiet as most standard power supplies.
be quiet! Pure Power 11 configurations
Price for be quiet! Pure Power 11 |
---|---|---|---|---|
be quiet! Pure Power 11 BN290 | from 4 135 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
be quiet! Pure Power 11 BN292 | from 2 871 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
be quiet! Pure Power 11 BN294 | from 4 135 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
be quiet! Pure Power 11 BN295 | from 4 401 ₴ | 3 offers |