be quiet! Pure Base 500DX white (BGW38)
Videos 22Photos 9 |
Medium-sized case from the German company Be quiet. The platform allows you to build a computer of almost any performance class. Among other things, the high status of the case is given out by its weight — the model weighs 7.8 kg, which indicates the use of thick metal in the frame and cladding. There is a mesh panel on the front, which allows the cooling system to freely draw in any amount of air.
The same mesh is on top. The front panel is equipped with a pair of LED strips. When disconnecting the front mesh, you don’t have to worry about the integrity of the wires, since the backlight is connected using contact terminals. Computer case Be quiet Pure Base 500DX received a good cooling system. Three 140 mm fans from the Pure Wings 2 series are responsible for blowing through the case.
The capacity of this chassis is above average. So, the platform is able to place a CPU cooling tower up to 190 mm high inside, 369 mm is allocated for mounting a graphics card. In the role of a power supply, you can use a fairly powerful model, because the length of the block can reach a solid 258 mm. There is dust protection on the front, top and bottom, making it possible to put expensive and performant dust-sensitive hardware on the chassis.
Buy be quiet! Pure Base 500DX white
All prices 9 →Корпус be quiet! Pure Base 500DX White (BGW38) | 3 721 ₴ |
Be Quiet! Pure Base 500DX ARGB Tempered Glass без БП (BGW38) White BGW38 | 4 999 ₴ |
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX White BGW38 | 8 399 ₴ |
Корпус be quiet! Pure Base 500DX White (BGW38) BGW38 | 4 189 ₴ |
Корпус Be quiet! Pure Base 500DX White BGW38 Без БЖ | 4 949 ₴ |
0 0 2 7 |
A very good case. Everything is thought out. The brightness is second to none. In front of us, these are full-grade saw filters, 140 mm fans, 3 pieces came with the housing. There is plenty of space in the middle. Well, in the white color, the housing has a wonderful look. Especially since you have only had black housings until now. But there are no shortcomings in anything. Yuri K.: use be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BGW38 less than month |
Briefly about the smut:
- solid metal, mesh construction. - modular collection, which is also a one-time plus, but can be collected manually. - magnetic mesh-filter for the animal, hanging from the bottom and on the curtains under the cover in front, it is good to stream saws. - the backlight is implemented with an ARGB line under the top wall of the case and in front on the rear edge; when this is done, the backlight is synchronized with the motherboard, although there are also a lot of beautiful modes as standard. - complete coolers of medium power, rather quiet, less noisy - during the first cleanings of the saw, you will be shocked by the force of the front panel being pulled on the surface modern look, well-thought-out design, effective filter screens the front panel fastening is tighter, tighter, tighter Pavlo: use be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BGW38 more than year |
I bought it in Telemart, at first I thought to take it in Rozetka, then they accepted the order, and then it turned out that it was out of stock. Excellent minimalistic and stylish design and nothing more. Roomy, but not closet 2 by 2 meters. It is possible to put a lot of turntables, the presence of full-sized dust collectors. It is convenient to collect. More usb 3.0 on the front panel, type c is not so relevant now (or maybe I'm behind the times). RICHMAN: use be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BGW38 less than month |
Everything will fit
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX is relatively compact in length and height (by the standards of the Midi Tower format), but at the same time a rather plump PC case. The large depth allows you to install even double-tower supercoolers up to 19 cm high, and video cards up to 37 cm high.
snow white
The front panel is made of mesh and decorated with unobtrusive ARGB backlighting. The panel is connected to the housing frame not by wires, but by contacts, due to which it can be completely dismantled. The body is painted white, not only externally, but also internally. In addition to white, there is also a black modification Pure Base 500DX.
No vibration
The basket for two 3.5-inch hard drives is removable and with vibration-absorbing soft rubber pads. And there are few seats for 2.5-inch SSDs, not a few, five pieces. The mounting frame of the power supply is also made easy-to-remove — on the wing.
Quiet fans
The main advantage of the Pure Base 500DX is the trio of pre-installed be quiet! Pure Wings 2 with a diameter of 14 cm. Their maximum rotation speed is 900 rpm and can be reduced using PWM technology. And taking into account the relatively durable screw-threaded bearings (hydrodynamic bearings are practically not used in case fans), the manufacturer gives a three-year warranty on the case.
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX configurations
Price for be quiet! Pure Base 500DX |
---|---|---|---|---|
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX black | from 4 129 ₴ | 12 offers | ||
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX white | from 3 721 ₴ | 9 offers |