Blackview Active 8 Pro 256 GB
Videos 6Photos 15 |
A secure Android tablet with a high-quality 10.4″ display and a built-in 3G/4G(LTE) modem for active use in field, hiking or road conditions. According to the IP69K protection standard, this model is able to withstand prolonged immersion in water and is resistant to drops/shocks, which makes it indispensable in the most extreme situations. Another important advantage of the gadget is its impressively high autonomy.
Thanks to a powerful 22000 mAh battery, the Blackview Active 8 Pro 256 GB tablet is capable of working for a long time, surpassing the vast majority of devices on the market. The impressive protective characteristics and battery capacity had to be paid for with a decent thickness (16.8 mm) and a significant weight of 976 g. The Blackview Active 8 Pro 256 GB tablet is equipped with a high-quality IPS display with a resolution of 2000x1200 (225 dpi) with support for Multitouch technology.
The hardware platform is based on a powerful 8-core ARM MediaTek Helio G99 processor, working in conjunction with 8 GB of RAM and 256 GB of permanent memory. The Mali-G57 MC2 graphics core built into the processor guarantees an average level of 3D gaming performance. Connection to the global network is carried out using a dual-band Wi-Fi 5 module (802.11n/ac) or an integrated 3G/4G(LTE) modem.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Blackview 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Blackview.
Buy Blackview Active 8 Pro 256 GB
All prices 89 →Blackview Active 8 Pro 8/256Gb orange 4G | 10 814 ₴ |
Планшет Blackview Active 8 Pro 8/256GB LTE Black (6931548313724) | 13 999 ₴ |
Планшет Blackview Tab Active 8 Pro 8/256GB Dual Sim Black EU Tab Active 8 | 10 463 ₴ |
Планшет Blackview Tab Active 8 Pro 10.36" LTE 8/256Gb Black 6931548313724 | 13 999 ₴ |
Планшет Blackview Tab Active 8 Pro 10.36" LTE 8/256Gb Black (6931548313724 | 13 999 ₴ |
Decent operating speed, high stability, I haven’t seen any worthy competitors at this price yet. Others either weigh much more or have worse characteristics. The battery lasts a really long time, in recorder mode it lost less than 20% per day, enough for 3 days of continuous operation! After the reboot, it forcibly switches to Ukrainian from any other language, but perhaps this is the firmware, the camera with a narrow viewing angle. Captain Bure: use Blackview Active 8 Pro few months |