Bonjour CEG FN-Meca 1500 1.5 kW
Videos 1Photos 2 |
Bonjour CEG FN-Meca 1500 |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Bonjour 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Bonjour.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Bonjour CEG FN-Meca 1500 1.5 kW
All prices 27 →Конвектор электрический Bonjour CEG BL-Meca/M (1500W) 6491220 | 2 479 ₴ |
Bonjour Bonjour CEG BL-Meca/M 1500 | 2 479 ₴ |
Конвектор електричний Bonjour CEG BL-Meca/M 1500W (6491220) | 2 479 ₴ |
Електричний конвектор Bonjour CEG BL-Meca/M (1500W) 6491220 | 2 479 ₴ |
Обігрівач BONJOUR CEG BL-Meca/M (1500W) | 2 479 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
The convector is good, the price is satisfied, the air does not dry. Compact. Quickly warms up the room. Disgusting operation of the thermostat! In fact, it has two positions. On the first click, it maintains a temperature of at least 18 degrees, and on the second click it does not turn off at all! use Bonjour CEG FN-Meca 2500 month or more i recommend it should buy |
An easy-to-use and reliable heater that will do a good job of heating the air in a medium-sized room. Quickly heats up the room, half an hour is more than enough to warm up a standard 12-square room, if only the windows and balcony are closed. And if before that it was not very cold, then ten minutes is enough for the air to warm up noticeably so. It works fine, it is convenient to set up and switch modes, there are no problems with mechanical switches. Doesn't dry out the air. Eats not much, there is a significant energy savings. No bad smell when working. The main thing is to wipe the dust in time, otherwise it can accumulate and smolder and create this very smell. In general, if the device is not turned on, the wife keeps it under a coverlet, and wipes it with a damp cloth before turning it on - she is very sensitive to left smells. The power cord is short, not enough to put it on the opposite end of the room from the outlet. Wheels for floor installation are tightly inserted, and somehow they are not willing to spin. When buying, they made me pay for these wheels separately, they say, they are not included in the kit. use Bonjour CEG FN-Meca 1000 month or more |
A very efficient heater that can keep the temperature in the room at a comfortable level. Constant use is fraught with high costs at current utility rates, but with recent frosts (combined with regular heating problems with us) somehow you don’t think about it at all :) Simple and reliable heater in operation. The desired temperature can be adjusted using the wheel. I use it in a room of 22 sq m, with poor heating it calmly holds about 24 degrees, which is quite comfortable for me. There is protection against splashes, that is, if you pour water over it, then nothing will happen. The girl from time to time uses a spray gun, with the help of which (as she believes) it increases the humidity of the air in the room, otherwise she is not comfortable. That is, she can safely continue to play her games, the heater will not ignite from this. Plus, the device looks modern: white color and smooth shapes, it looks good in the room. The manufacturer, of course, is not known, but at the same time the device costs less than analogues of similar power. High power is both an advantage and a disadvantage, because it results in corresponding electricity bills, especially if the device works often and a lot. I bought a heater to put on the floor, but it was not there, because there are no legs in the kit. I had to look for them separately, although this is a trifle, but I would not refuse such an accessory in the kit. If you need to move the device in a heated state, you will have to try, because the case is hot enough, and there is not even a mention of any handle for this. The only option is to turn it off and wait until it cools down, and then turn over. |
Add Review
Video reviews
Bonjour CEG FN-Meca 1500 configurations
Price for Bonjour CEG FN-Meca 1500 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bonjour CEG FN-Meca 500 0.5 kW | from 1 999 ₴ | 16 offers | ||
Bonjour CEG FN-Meca 1000 1 kW | from 1 998 ₴ | 24 offers | ||
Bonjour CEG FN-Meca 1500 1.5 kW | from 2 030 ₴ | 27 offers | ||
Bonjour CEG FN-Meca 2000 2 kW | from 2 090 ₴ | 31 offer | ||
Bonjour CEG FN-Meca 2500 2.5 kW | from 2 699 ₴ | 17 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →