Bosch Home UniversalVac 15
Videos 7Photos 6 |
Bosch Home UniversalVac 15 |
|
A relatively inexpensive industrial model of a vacuum cleaner for dry cleaning. Mainly, the product is characterized by high power and high quality of work. The dust bag is designed for as much as 15 liters, with its help you can remove large volumes of garbage at a time. At the same time, the function of blowing is provided — it is necessary when you need to blow small objects that have accumulated from the gap or remove leaves from the path.
Despite its size and power, the Bosch UniversalVac 15 vacuum cleaner has a built-in fine filter that can collect the smallest dust particles. The vacuum cleaner comes with 4 nozzles: the main one for flooring, crevice, for collecting spilled water and for cleaning power tools. The unit consumes only 1000 watts. Composite pipe, compared to a telescopic pipe, boasts a more reliable design and usually lasts longer, although it makes it more difficult to clean in hard-to-reach places. In addition, the model is not too loud — at 77 dB. The vacuum cleaner has a long wire — 4 m.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Bosch 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Bosch.
Buy Bosch Home UniversalVac 15
All prices 52 →Пылесос Bosch UniversalVac 15 06033D1100 | 3 699 ₴ |
Пилосос Bosch промисловий UniversalVac 15 06033D1100 | 4 494 ₴ |
Пилосос Bosch UniversalVac 15 06033D1100 | 4 494 ₴ |
Bosch Bosch UniversalVac 15 (06033D1100) | 4 444 ₴ |
Будівельний пилосос Bosch Universal Vac 15 (06033D1100) 06033D1100 | 4 494 ₴ |
This is a powerful vacuum cleaner that is a pleasure to use despite its slightly outdated feature set. The first time I vacuumed, he swallowed a steel bolt. He didn't puncture the garbage bag, but you have to keep an eye on such things. “Native” bags are expensive. If you vacuum without bags, the filter will quickly become clogged with dust. In fact, it's not just vacuuming, it's more like a black hole that sucks everything in while you blink. Yes, it's a bit of an inconvenience when the vacuum lifts the carpet and all the runners in the house. But I admire how well it handles sawdust and other debris. This is a really powerful machine. It has only one speed - this is full power operation. Maybe because of this, its power decreases after six months. It still “swallows” large debris well and copes noticeably worse with dust and small chips. In addition to cleaning the garage, home and workshop, it is good in the garden. The blower function of the vacuum cleaner perfectly gets rid of the leaves on the paths. Good not very loud household vacuum cleaner. Really powerful, swallows dust and debris with lightning speed. In addition to cleaning the garage, home and workshop, it is good in the garden. The "blowing" function of the vacuum cleaner perfectly gets rid of the leaves. Not very loud household vacuum cleaner. “Native” bags are expensive. If you vacuum without bags, the filter will quickly become clogged with dust. Power decreases after six months and it copes noticeably worse with dust and small chips Юлия: use Bosch Home UniversalVac 15 more than year |