Karcher WD 2
Videos 41Photos 4 |
Karcher WD 2 |
|
Relatively inexpensive industrial vacuum cleaner manufactured by Karcher. The model is designed in a classic design for the brand, quite compact, economical and easily performs the entire range of garbage collection, including water collection. The power of the model is 1000 W — it is quite enough for both domestic use and cleaning of warehouses, schools, etc. The vacuum cleaner handles with a large amount of pollution, has a high suction power.
The large 12L dust bag can be easily removed and cleaned. There are only 3 nozzles, but they are multifunctional — a wide brush for collecting water can be used to clean floors, a parquet brush is suitable for delicate lacquered surfaces, and a crevice brush can penetrate into the most inaccessible places. The Karcher WD 2 vacuum cleaner has a convenient composite pipe, which is highly durable. The power cord is 4m long, so the range is quite decent. The model differs in compactness and convenience at transportation, besides has the rotating wheels.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Karcher 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Karcher.
Buy Karcher WD 2
All prices 13 →Пилосос Karcher WD 2 V-12/4/18/C | 3 025 ₴ |
Господарський пилосос Karcher WD 2 1.629-761.0 | 3 300 ₴ |
Пылесос Karcher KWD2 V-19/4/18/ (1.628-428.0) | 3 337 ₴ |
Karcher WD 2 V-12/4/18/C WD2V-12/4/18/C | 3 299 ₴ |
Karcher WD 2 (1.629-761.0) новий | 3 777 ₴ |
3 2 1 13 |
This is our country vacuum cleaner, but, to be honest, I would use it at home. He collects everything. Included is a universal nozzle for hard-to-reach places, I also actively use it. The tank is quite capacious, the process of cleaning the tank does not take much time, the husband bought additional. nozzle and now uses it to clean the car. Next year we want to arrange repairs in the apartment and buy a more powerful model of a household vacuum cleaner with a steel tank. And after the repair, take it to the dacha and there it is already fully used. comfortable, indestructible quite noisy use Karcher WD 2 month or more |
My Cleaning Helper! I clean quite often: there are two small children in the house, and my husband cannot be said to be a stronghold of cleanliness. I am very satisfied with the vacuum cleaner, it is easy to maneuver, it is convenient to carry it from room to room, it cleans both upholstered furniture and carpet. In general, he earns his money. It does a very good job of cleaning, it doesn't make a lot of noise, and it doesn't weigh much. A crevice nozzle is also a useful thing. The cord is long enough. I haven't found any cons after months of use. use Karcher WD 2 month or more i recommend it should buy |
The vacuum cleaner is very controversial... there are as many disadvantages as there are advantages the same comment can be applied to the Karcher WD 2 (as well as to model 1 and to 3 and 4 and 5) but in fact they differ only in the size of the bag and the shape build quality very light (I have a Karcher WD 2 Home) everything is made of very good plastic (but this is both a plus and a minus at the same time) The suction power is very good for 1000W, but I repeat once again that there is only 1000W and it will not tear off the parquet) The brush collects long hair from the forging very well good exhaust air filtration system. All attachments are mounted directly on the body everything was done as simply as possible so that there was simply nothing to break. and now about the SAD ....everything is made of plastic, no matter how good it is, you need to be careful with it so as not to break it until the bag is half full - the vacuum cleaner has a high center of gravity and sometimes it turns over (this is tolerable but true) there is no cord winding system (here it is REALLY MISSING) a short cord (another 2 meters would have been normal, but there aren’t any, I had to immediately add a 3-meter extension cord, which weighs on the vacuum cleaner during its lifetime (this is generally tolerable) bags and filters are expensive but they last a long time Дмитрий Щербаченко: use Karcher WD 2 Home few months |
Lightweight and inexpensive
An inexpensive vacuum cleaner from the well-known company Karcher is designed for dry cleaning in houses, apartments, garages, cottages, and especially indoors during repairs. It easily handles with small and larger debris, and also sucks up spilled liquids, so it can be used, for example, in a bathhouse or on the street. After construction work, many leave it at home as a household appliance, as the model cleans carpets well, pulling hair and animal hair.
In addition to the price, one of the main advantages of the vacuum cleaner is its compactness. It does not take up much space and moves quickly with the help of rotating wheels. In extreme cases, it can be carried by hand: unlike other heavy household models, this device weighs only 4.5 kg. However there are also disadvantages: when moving, the Karcher WD 2 strives to roll over on its side, and the cable is only 4 metres long, so you will either have to work near the outlet or use an extension cord.
For dry cleaning
The power consumption of 1000 W is claimed, but in reality the device is a real beast that can easily cope with a large amount of pollution. But the noise during operation is appropriate — the vacuum cleaner roars loudly, wakes up household members and scares pets. At the same time, the suction power is not regulated, and the blow hole is directed downwards, as a result of which a cloud of dust rises in case of careless use.
Despite the compactness of the vacuum cleaner, the volume of the dust collector is quite impressive — 12 liters. The machine is equipped with a cartridge filter and a paper filter bag, which should only be used when vacuuming dry debris. Of course, from time to time you will have to fork out for replacement bags, but if the cleaning is not too frequent and intense, they will last for a long time. When cleaning large construction debris, the bag will quickly fill up, so it is better to use a container without a bag, but you will need to purchase a special filter.
Two nozzles included
The model is equipped with a basic set: the main parquet nozzle for cleaning wet or dry, small or large debris, as well as a small crevice nozzle. With the help of them you can put things in order at home, in the office or in the car. Both the suction hose and accessories are attached to the case for easy storage, but there is a problem with the cable: it does not wind automatically, but simply attaches to the hook. So after each cleaning, all 4 metres will have to be folded manually or wound around the body, which is not very convenient. Although most household vacuum cleaners “sin” with this.