Crosser E9 Premium Air
Videos 12Photos 6 |
Crosser E9 Premium Air |
|
Folding electric scooter on a lightweight frame weighing 12.5 kg, designed for fast and safe trips around the city. The model uses a 350-watt electric motor, which can drive on slopes up to 20 °. In the "gas to the floor" mode, the scooter develops a speed of up to 30 km / h. The power reserve of the Crosser E9 7.5Ah is enough for about 28 km (in practice, the mileage may vary downwards depending on the weight of the rider and the terrain).
The regenerative braking system helps to slightly increase the range on a single battery charge, which converts the kinetic energy when the vehicle decelerates into useful energy, partially returning it back to the battery. The time to fully charge the battery is 4 hours. The scooter is mounted on wheels with inflatable tyres with a diameter of 10 inches. The on-board weapons of the model are equipped with a headlight, a rear brake light, a bell, a folding parking step. The basis of the dashboard of an electric scooter is an LED screen. It displays the speedometer, the selected speed mode, the status of the headlights. Additional control options are available through a proprietary smartphone application.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Crosser 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Crosser.
Buy Crosser E9 Premium Air
Crosser E9 Black 7.8AH | 18 069 ₴ |
Crosser E9 Premium 7.5AH HoneyComb Tire 10" Black | 18 069 ₴ |
Crosser E9 Premium 7.5AH Pneumatic Tire 10" White | 18 019 ₴ |
Crosser E9 Premium White 7.5AH | 18 069 ₴ |
The presence of rear shock absorbers, the quality of storage and materials Transport on the pіv roku, reshta hour to lie at the box, old addendum Юлия К: use Crosser E9 Premium Air few months |
Першочергово купували його чоловіку, щоб доїжджати до роботи на період карантину. Напевно, зараз це найкраща пропозиція на ринку в цій ціновій категорії за співвідношенням ціна/якість. Конкуренти зі схожими характеристиками коштують значно дорожче, або не так якісно зроблені як цей. Той же Xiaomi M365, на базі якого побудований цей самокат, має багато вроджених проблем, яких Crosser спочатку позбавлений (наприклад механізм складання, який згодом розхитується; а також заднє крило, яке постійно смикає). До того ж у нього є переваги у вигляді задніх амортизаторів і наявність комплектації з великими колесами. До речі, раджу брати модель саме з 10-дюймовими колесами, з ними менше відчуваються нерівні поверхні та стики в асфальті/плитці. Продавець порекомендував підкачувати шини виходячи зі своєї ваги та діаметра коліс. Спочатку накачали обидва колеса на 2.5 Атм, і не розуміли, чому він так повільно розганяється і навіть перегрівається. Також запас ходу був значно меншим за заявлений, майже вдвічі. Але як тільки підкачали колеса згідно з рекомендаціями на 3/3.5 Атм, самокату стало значно легше їхати, став більш спритно набирати швидкість і запас ходу наблизився до того, що написано на папірці. З мінусів би відзначили досить маркий корпус, який швидко дряпається і стає брудним, а також додаток, який виглядає вже досить застарілим, хоч і дуже простим у використанні і виводить усі необхідні показання.
В теплий сезон є не тільки чудовим способом пересування, а й крутою розвагою. Ката Наявність задніх амортизаторів, якість складання та матеріалів Транспорт на пів року, а решту часу лежить у коробці, застарілий додаток Юлия К: use Crosser E9 Premium Air few months |
Horror, not an electric scooter it lasted 9 months The whole assembly is terrible, the charge holds a maximum of 12 km, the steering wheel folds right on a trip of 30 km / h only rides if more than 50 percent of the charge NEVER BUY THIS HORROR use Crosser E9 Premium Air more than year |
In the warm season, not only in a miraculous way of dressing up, but in a cool rose. We rode with a man like on earth, so at once (not recommended)))