Einhell Home TH-MG 135 E
Videos 4Photos 8 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Einhell 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Einhell.
Buy Einhell Home TH-MG 135 E
All prices 8 →Einhell TH-MG 135 E | 2 460 ₴ |
Гравер Einhell Classic TH-MG 135 E (4419169) | 2 460 ₴ |
Einhell TH-MG 135 E | 2 460 ₴ |
Гравер Einhell TH-MG 135 E (4419169) | 2 460 ₴ |
Гравер Einhell TC-MG 135 E (4419169) 4419169 | 2 460 ₴ |
The engraver is good, 100% suitable for home needs and crafts. The noise level is minimal, there is almost no vibration. I compared the power with other manufacturers of the same price category, including one by one, and I can say that compared to the rest, it turned out to be the most powerful, even among those whose declared power on the package says 170. The flexible shaft works perfectly. Terrible kit. 1. the collet for the drill turned out to be defective and gave an imbalance during operation. 2. All nozzles with emery, as it seemed to me, are of the same grain size and constantly fly off the holder. 3. The discs are fragile, so be extremely careful when using. use Einhell Home TH-MG 135 E week |
The German manufacturer Einhell is not as popular as its more eminent brothers Metabo or Bosch, but is preferred by many connoisseurs of good and, at the same time, inexpensive technology. The TH-MG 135 E is an example of a highly functional and thoughtful engraver at an affordable price of $55.
Lightweight and functional
The tool is very compact, ergonomic and perhaps the lightest of all engravers — 0.6 kg. It doesn’t shine with power, here it is only 135 W, for that it has 189 nozzles in the kit, neatly laid out in a special compartment at the top of the box in which the tool is supplied. Nozzles, as they say, are laid out on the shelves, with German pedantry. In view of such abundance, the tool is completed with collets of 4 different sizes. In addition to the standard 3.2 mm, there are also 0.5, 1.6 and 2.4 mm. Shaft speed from 10,000 to 32,000 rpm is adjustable with a 6-position wheel.
Comfortable and collected
The kit includes a flexible shaft and a tripod so that you can work in hard-to-reach places and not think where to locate the machine, so that the power cable does not interfere and does not bend.
Of course, there is not enough power in certain operations, you have to interrupt the process and wait until the tool cools down, but in general, the Einhell TH-MG 135 E is definitely very good for its price. It is pleasant and efficient to work with it, and there are so many nozzles that there is not the slightest need to think about buying additional equipment.